Meeting de Nice 1999

Nikaia'99
Nice, 17 Juillet 1999
RESULTATS HOMMES
100 METRES - HOMMES VENT: -0.7
1 Myles-Mills Leonard GHA 10.12
2 Asonze Innocent NGR 10.20
3 Montgomery Tim USA 10.24
4 Lewis Brian USA 10.24
5 Ito Koji JPN 10.27
6 Nkansah Eric GHA 10.29
7 Devonish Marlon GBR 10.37
Ezinwa Davidson NGR DNS
GP
200 METRES - HOMMES VENT: -0.4
Pts
1 Fredericks Frank NAM 20.09 8.0
2 Obikwelu Francis NGR 20.15 7.0
3 Little Kevin USA 20.60 6.0
4 McCall Tony USA 20.62 5.0
5 Devonish Marlon GBR 20.83 4.0
6 Griffin Rohsaan USA 20.87 3.0
7 Myles-Mills Leonard GHA 21.16 2.0
400 METRES - HOMMES
1 Richardson Mark GBR 44.98
2 Parrela Sanderlei Claro BRA 45.41
3 Brew Derrick USA 45.49
4 Harnden Ken ZIM 45.58
5 Malherbe Arnaud RSA 45.90
6 Kamoga Davis UGA 45.99
7 Pettigrew Antonio USA 46.02
8 Raquil Marc FRA 46.41
GP
1000 METRES - HOMMES
Pts
1 Ngeny Noah KEN 2:12.66 8.0
2 Kimwetich Kennedy KEN 2:13.56 7.0
3 Rotich Laban KEN 2:14.64 6.0
4 Chirchir William KEN 2:14.99 5.0
5 Kipkurui Benjamin KEN 2:15.00 4.0
6 Maazouzi Driss FRA 2:15.26 3.0
7 Bosch Nadir FRA 2:15.51 2.0
8 D'Urso Giuseppe ITA 2:15.87 1.0
9 Silva Rui POR 2:16.30
10 Botha Johan RSA 2:17.19
11 Chirchir Robert KEN 2:17.48
Kiptoo David KEN DNF
GP
1500 METRES - HOMMES
Pts
1 Saïdi-Sief Ali ALG 3:33.50 8.0
2 Lassiter Seneca USA 3:33.72 7.0
3 Mayock John GBR 3:33.97 6.0
4 Shabunin Vyacheslav RUS 3:34.01 5.0
5 Chebili Saïd FRA 3:34.09 4.0
6 Lelei David KEN 3:34.51 3.0
7 Tanui William KEN 3:34.78 2.0
8 Koers Marko NED 3:34.99 1.0
9 Holman Steve USA 3:35.40
10 Kipkorir Stephen KEN 3:36.49
11 Keino Martin KEN 3:36.78
12 Amyn Mohammed MAR 3:36.92
13 Kipkosgei Luke KEN 3:40.12
Kibet Robert KEN DNF
Kisulu Bernard KEN DNF
El Ghazi Salah MAR DNS
Mwangi Paul KEN DNS
GP
3000 METRES - HOMMES
Pts
1 Gebrselassie Haile ETH 7:30.58 8.0
2 Hissou Salah MAR 7:33.44 7.0
3 Bitok Paul KEN 7:36.69 6.0
4 Nyariki Tom KEN 7:38.50 5.0
5 Limo Richard KEN 7:38.80 4.0
6 Bayissa Fita ETH 7:38.95 3.0
7 Sghyr Ismaïl MAR 7:39.57 2.0
8 Taguelmint Halez FRA 7:40.14 1.0
9 Mekonnen Hailu ETH 7:40.57
10 Kiptanui Moses KEN 7:41.69
11 Khattabi Elarbi MAR 7:44.73
12 Pinto António POR 7:47.13
13 Garcia Roberto ESP 7:55.32
14 Wilson Ryan USA 8:06.84
Jabbour Brahim MAR DNF
Kreykamp Stephan NED DNF
Mosima Philip KEN DNF
GP
3000 M STEEPLECHASE - HOMMES
Pts
1 Kosgei Paul KEN 8:09.46 8.0
2 Ezzine Ali MAR 8:11.20 7.0
3 Koskei Christopher KEN 8:13.32 6.0
4 Barngetuny Eliud KEN 8:13.92 5.0
5 Misoi Kipkirui KEN 8:16.14 4.0
6 Chelule Julius KEN 8:16.86 3.0
7 Keter Joseph KEN 8:27.89 2.0
8 Belkacem Henri FRA 8:28.42 1.0
9 KIBIWOTT Stanley KEN 8:29.53
10 Bourgeois Joël CAN 8:31.97
Blanco José Luis ESP DNF
Cherono Abraham KEN DNF
Kapkory Josephat KEN DNF
GP
110 METRES HAIES - HOMMES VENT: -0.2
Pts
1 Schwarthoff Florian GER 13.48 8.0
2 Balzer Falk GER 13.56 7.0
3 Dorival Dudley USA 13.58 6.0
4 Vander-Kuyp Kyle AUS 13.81 5.0
5 Lichtenegger Elmar AUT 13.85 4.0
6 Fenner Mike GER 13.87 3.0
7 Grava Jean-Marc FRA 13.89 2.0
GP
PERCHE - HOMMES
Pts
1 Tarasov Maksim RUS 5.90 8.0
2 Galfione Jean FRA 5.80 7.0
3 Hartwig Jeff USA 5.80 6.0
4 Yegorov Grigoriy KZK 5.75 5.0
5 Mesnil Romain FRA 5.75 4.0
6 Potapovich Igor KZK 5.70 3.0
7 Lobinger Tim GER 5.70 2.0
8 Chistyakov Viktor RUS 5.60 0.5
8 Markov Dmitriy AUS 5.60 0.5
10 Stolle Michael GER 5.50
10 Tivontschik Andrei GER 5.50
Andji Alain FRA NM
GP
JAVELOT - HOMMES
Pts
1 Zelezny Jan CZE 85.46 8.0
2 Henry Boris GER 82.23 7.0
3 Blank Peter GER 79.12 6.0
4 Hill Mick GBR 77.90 5.0
5 Brisseault David FRA 76.13 4.0
6 Tipotio Vitoli FRA 75.73 3.0
7 Laukkanen Juha FIN 75.24 2.0
RESULTATS FEMMES
100 METRES - FEMMES VENT: -0.6
1 Arron Christine FRA 11.08
2 Alozie Glory NGR 11.21
3 Nku Mercy NGR 11.29
4 Ferguson Debbie BAH 11.33
5 Benth Katia FRA 11.37
6 Dowdie Peta-Gaye JAM 11.41
7 Citte Sandra FRA 11.41
8 Uduak Ekah Joan NGR 11.44
GP
200 METRES - FEMMES VENT: -0.4
Pts
1 Fynes Sevatheda BAH 22.32 8.0
2 McDonald Beverly JAM 22.58 7.0
3 Campbell Juliet JAM 22.76 6.0
4 Frazer Merlene JAM 22.82 5.0
5 Merry Katharine GBR 22.90 4.0
6 Davis Pauline BAH 22.95 3.0
7 Ogunkoya Falilat NGR 23.06 2.0
8 Onyali Mary NGR 23.18 1.0
GP
1000 METRES - FEMMES
Pts
1 Masterkova Svetlana RUS 2:31.18 8.0
2 Mutola Maria Lourdes MOZ 2:32.22 7.0
3 Tsyganova Natalya RUS 2:32.77 6.0
4 Benhassi Hasna MAR 2:33.15 5.0
5 Mérah-Benida Nouria ALG 2:34.60 4.0
6 Martson-Buzhenko Yelena UKR 2:34.81 3.0
7 Formanová Ludmila CZE 2:35.06 2.0
8 Edwards-Modahl Diane GBR 2:36.29 1.0
9 Djaté-Taillard Patricia FRA 2:37.35
10 Dulecha Kutre ETH 2:37.82
11 Vriesde Letitia SUR 2:39.54
Mistyukevich Irina RUS DNF
GP
MILE - FEMMES
Pts
1 Beclea-Szekely Violeta ROM 4:23.44 8.0
2 Sacramento Carla POR 4:23.81 7.0
3 Weyermann Anita SUI 4:24.32 6.0
4 Maranga Jackline KEN 4:24.83 5.0
5 Komyagina Olga RUS 4:25.71 4.0
6 Marusova Margarita RUS 4:26.04 3.0
7 Rudolph Amy USA 4:27.66 2.0
8 Kanatova Svetlana RUS 4:28.04 1.0
9 Thorsett Sarah USA 4:28.42
10 Buhaianu Elena ROM 4:30.62
Harris-Rounds Kathy USA DNF
Quentin Frédérique FRA DNS
GP
3000 METRES - FEMMES
Pts
1 Ouaziz Zahra MAR 8:30.01 8.0
2 Ribeiro Fernanda POR 8:36.76 7.0
3 Laghzaoui Asmae MAR 8:37.81 6.0
4 Malot Leah KEN 8:44.29 5.0
5 Drossin Deena USA 8:45.13 4.0
6 Denboba Merima ETH 8:48.34 3.0
7 Yvelain Fatima FRA 8:55.32 2.0
8 Ouaziz Seloua MAR 8:59.17 1.0
9 Kosgei Selina KEN 9:05.51
10 Hashim Merima ETH 9:08.43
11 Skieresz Amy USA 9:11.92
Belovol Tatyana UKR DNF
Kaznovskaya Zoya UKR DNF
Nagel Rodica FRA DNF
GP
400 METRES HAIES - FEMMES
Pts
1 Tirlea Ionela ROM 53.44 8.0
2 Bidouane Nezha MAR 53.48 7.0
3 Glover Sandra USA 54.07 6.0
4 Tereshchuk Tatyana UKR 54.36 5.0
5 Pernia Daimí CUB 54.62 4.0
6 Parris Debbie-Ann JAM 55.04 3.0
7 Blackett Andrea BAR 55.55 2.0
8 Smith Susan IRL 55.75 1.0
GP
HAUTEUR - FEMMES
Pts
1 Iagar-Dinescu Monica ROM 1.99 8.0
2 Kováciková-Hlavonova Zuzana CZE 1.96 6.5
2 Lapina Svetlana RUS 1.96 6.5
4 Rodina-Gulyayeva Yelena RUS 1.96 5.0
5 Storbeck-Cloete Hestrie RSA 1.96 4.0
6 Haugland Hanne NOR 1.96 3.0
7 Yelesina Yelena RUS 1.93 2.0
8 Acuff Amy USA 1.93 1.0
9 Babakova Inga UKR 1.93
10 Mikhalchenko Irina UKR 1.85
11 Bevilacqua Antonella ITA 1.85
PERCHE - FEMMES
1 Dragila Stacy USA 4.44
2 Grigorieva Tatiana AUS 4.44
3 Ryshich Nastja GER 4.44
4 Mueller Melissa USA 4.38
5 George Emma AUS 4.32
6 Balakhonova Anzhela UKR 4.26
7 Poissonnier Marie FRA 4.20
8 Homo Amandine FRA 4.10
9 Ammel Caroline FRA 3.90
10 Mihalcea Gabriela ROM 3.80
GP
SHOT PUT - FEMMES
Pts
1 Fedyushina Valentina UKR 18.92 8.0
2 Kumbernuss Astrid GER 18.60 7.0
3 Price-Smith Connie USA 18.27 6.0
4 Kleinert Nadine GER 18.24 5.0
5 Hila Elena ROM 17.81 4.0
6 Thompson Tressa USA 17.81 3.0
7 Koeman Lieja NED 17.65 2.0
CLASSEMENT GRAND PRIXS HOMMES
200 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 Thompson Obadele BAR 4 33.0
2 Da Silva Claudinei Quirino BRA 3 25.0
2 Griffin Rohsaan USA 5 25.0
4 Ito Koji JPN 4 23.0
5 Little Kevin USA 4 22.0
6 Johnson Michael USA 2 17.0
7 Fredericks Frank NAM 2 16.0
7 Obikwelu Francis NGR 2 16.0
7 Stevens Patrick BEL 3 16.0
10 McCall Tony USA 3 15.0
800 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 Kimwetich Kennedy KEN 6 45.0
2 Sepeng Hezekiél RSA 5 32.0
3 Kipketer Wilson DEN 2 24.0
4 Botha Johan RSA 3 20.0
4 Téllez Norberto CUB 3 20.0
6 Kimutai Japheth KEN 2 14.0
6 Kiptoo David KEN 2 14.0
6 Krummenacker David USA 2 14.0
6 Giocondi Andrea ITA 3 14.0
10 Robinson Khadevis USA 2 12.0
10 Chirchir William KEN 3 12.0
1500 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 Ngeny Noah KEN 3 26.0
2 Lelei David KEN 4 22.0
3 El Guerrouj Hicham MAR 1 18.0
3 Sullivan Kevin CAN 3 18.0
5 Rotich Laban KEN 3 16.0
5 Tanui William KEN 4 16.0
7 Saïdi-Sief Ali ALG 3 15.0
8 Mayock John GBR 3 13.0
9 Langat Shadrack KEN 2 10.0
9 Shabunin Vyacheslav RUS 2 10.0
3000 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 Limo Benjamin KEN 4 29.0
2 Gebrselassie Haile ETH 3 25.0
3 Komen Daniel KEN 2 20.0
4 Hissou Salah MAR 2 16.0
4 Tergat Paul KEN 2 16.0
4 Bitok Paul KEN 3 16.0
7 Limo Richard KEN 3 15.0
8 Kipkosgei Luke KEN 2 13.0
8 Mourhit Mohammed BEL 2 13.0
10 Schiebler Jeff CAN 3 11.0
3000 M STEEPLECHASE
COMPET. Pts
1 Kosgei Paul KEN 5 35.0
2 Barmasai Bernard KEN 4 34.0
3 Koskei Christopher KEN 4 25.0
4 Misoi Kipkirui KEN 4 21.0
5 Khattabi Elarbi MAR 2 18.0
6 Kosgei Reuben KEN 3 15.0
7 Kandie Jonathan KEN 3 13.0
8 Martin Luís Miguel ESP 2 12.0
9 Keter Joseph KEN 3 11.0
10 Boit Kipketer Wilson KEN 2 9.0
10 Chelule Julius KEN 2 9.0
110 METRES HAIES
COMPET. Pts
1 Johnson Allen USA 7 54.0
2 Crear Mark USA 7 48.0
3 Wade Larry USA 5 41.0
4 Schwarthoff Florian GER 4 32.0
5 Dorival Dudley USA 5 25.0
6 Korving Robin NED 3 20.0
7 Ross Duane USA 5 16.0
8 Balzer Falk GER 2 14.0
9 Swift Eugene USA 2 11.0
10 Jarrett Tony GBR 2 10.0
10 Torian Reggie USA 2 10.0
PERCHE
COMPET. Pts
1 Hartwig Jeff USA 8 43.5
2 Tarasov Maksim RUS 4 35.0
3 Hysong Nick USA 5 33.0
4 Lobinger Tim GER 6 32.3
5 Markov Dmitriy AUS 6 31.0
6 Johnson Lawrence USA 4 28.0
6 Potapovich Igor KZK 7 28.0
8 Ecker Danny GER 3 19.0
9 Galfione Jean FRA 4 18.3
10 Slover Scott USA 3 16.5
LONGUEUR
COMPET. Pts
1 Beckford James JAM 7 53.0
2 Walder Erick USA 4 38.0
3 Streete-Thompson Kareem USA 5 30.0
4 McGhee Roland USA 5 27.0
5 Taurima Jai AUS 3 18.0
6 Mersal Hatem Mohamed EGY 2 15.0
6 Cankar Gregor SLO 3 15.0
6 Lukashevich Aleksey UKR 3 15.0
9 Moudrik Younés MAR 2 14.0
10 Robbins Sean USA 2 12.0
DISQUE
COMPET. Pts
1 Washington Anthony USA 4 35.0
2 Schult Jürgen GER 4 30.0
3 Bloom Andy USA 4 26.0
4 Kruger Frantz RSA 4 23.0
5 Godina John USA 3 22.0
6 Alekna Virgilijus LIT 3 21.0
7 Riedel Lars GER 3 19.0
8 Lyakhov Sergey RUS 4 17.0
8 Möllenbeck Michael GER 4 17.0
10 Tunks Jason CAN 3 16.0
JAVELOT
COMPET. Pts
1 Makarov Sergey RUS 6 51.0
2 Henry Boris GER 5 30.0
3 Gatsioudis Kostas GRE 3 29.0
4 Hecht Raymond GER 3 27.0
5 Pukstys Tom USA 4 21.0
6 Blank Peter GER 3 19.0
7 Backley Steve GBR 3 17.0
7 Fagernes Pål Arne NOR 3 17.0
7 Parviainen Aki FIN 3 17.0
7 Hill Mick GBR 4 17.0
CLASSEMENT GRAND PRIXS
COMPET. Pts
1 Johnson Allen USA 7 54.0
2 Beckford James JAM 7 53.0
3 Makarov Sergey RUS 6 51.0
4 Crear Mark USA 7 48.0
5 Kimwetich Kennedy KEN 6 45.0
6 Hartwig Jeff USA 8 43.5
7 Wade Larry USA 5 41.0
8 Walder Erick USA 4 38.0
9 Tarasov Maksim RUS 4 35.0
9 Washington Anthony USA 4 35.0
9 Kosgei Paul KEN 5 35.0
CLASSEMENT GRAND PRIXS FEMMES
200 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 McDonald Beverly JAM 6 39.0
2 Jones Marion USA 3 32.0
3 Frazer Merlene JAM 5 29.0
4 Ferguson Debbie BAH 4 25.0
5 Fynes Sevatheda BAH 4 23.0
6 Tarnopolskaya-Pintus Zhanna UKR 3 21.0
7 Miller Inger USA 2 16.0
8 Goncharenko Svetlana RUS 2 12.0
8 Campbell Juliet JAM 3 12.0
10 Yusuf Fatima NGR 2 11.0
800 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 Paulino Tina MOZ 6 37.0
2 Mutola Maria Lourdes MOZ 4 33.0
3 Masterkova Svetlana RUS 3 32.0
4 Benhassi Hasna MAR 4 30.0
5 Tsyganova Natalya RUS 3 21.0
6 Graf Stephanie AUT 2 18.0
7 Rainey-Valmon Meredith USA 3 17.0
8 Harris-Rounds Kathy USA 2 14.0
9 Edwards-Modahl Diane GBR 3 13.0
9 Formanová Ludmila CZE 3 13.0
1500 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 Chojecka Lidia POL 3 16.0
2 Beclea-Szekely Violeta ROM 2 15.0
3 Weyermann Anita SUI 2 12.0
3 Komyagina Olga RUS 3 12.0
3 Mérah-Benida Nouria ALG 3 12.0
3 Pells Leah CAN 3 12.0
7 Dulecha Kutre ETH 2 10.0
8 Jacobs Regina USA 1 8.0
8 Jakubczak Anna POL 1 8.0
8 Masterkova Svetlana RUS 1 8.0
8 Maranga Jackline KEN 2 8.0
3000 METRES
COMPET. Pts
1 Ouaziz Zahra MAR 3 28.0
2 Malot Leah KEN 4 25.0
3 Szabo Gabriela ROM 2 24.0
3 Ribeiro Fernanda POR 4 24.0
5 Wami Gete ETH 2 18.0
6 Radcliffe Paula GBR 2 13.0
6 Yegorova Olga RUS 2 13.0
8 Laghzaoui Asmae MAR 2 12.0
9 Worku Ayelech ETH 2 11.0
10 Oubouhou-Belkacem Yamna FRA 3 10.0
400 METRES HAIES
COMPET. Pts
1 Tirlea Ionela ROM 6 47.0
2 Blackett Andrea BAR 8 46.0
3 Bidouane Nezha MAR 5 40.0
3 Hemmings Deon JAM 5 40.0
5 Tereshchuk Tatyana UKR 5 32.0
6 Glover Sandra USA 5 31.0
7 Arnardóttir Gudrún ISL 5 25.0
8 Parris Debbie-Ann JAM 5 24.0
9 Smith Susan IRL 6 22.0
10 Torshina Natalya KZK 6 21.0
HAUTEUR
COMPET. Pts
1 Iagar-Dinescu Monica ROM 5 45.0
2 Haugland Hanne NOR 5 25.5
3 Kováciková-Hlavonova Zuzana CZE 3 22.0
4 Storbeck-Cloete Hestrie RSA 4 21.5
5 Rodina-Gulyayeva Yelena RUS 3 21.0
6 Yelesina Yelena RUS 3 20.0
7 Waller Tisha USA 2 13.5
8 Acuff Amy USA 3 11.5
9 Bergqvist Kajsa SWE 2 9.5
10 Lapina Svetlana RUS 2 9.0
TRIPLE SAUT
COMPET. Pts
1 Tsiamíta Paraskeví GRE 6 47.0
2 Marinova Tereza BUL 5 36.0
3 Prandzheva Iva BUL 5 33.0
4 Govorova Yelena UKR 4 23.0
4 Hansen Ashia GBR 4 23.0
6 Lebedenko Yelena RUS 4 19.0
7 Nicolau Cristina ROM 3 18.0
8 Vasdéki Ólga-Anastasía GRE 2 14.0
8 Sproge Gundega LAT 4 14.0
10 May Fiona ITA 3 13.0
SHOT PUT
COMPET. Pts
1 Price-Smith Connie USA 4 29.0
2 Kleinert Nadine GER 4 27.0
2 Kumbernuss Astrid GER 4 27.0
4 Steer-Tunks Teri USA 3 22.0
4 Fedyushina Valentina UKR 4 22.0
6 Danilczyk-Zabawska Krystyna POL 3 19.0
7 Koeman Lieja NED 5 17.0
8 Krivelyova Svetlana RUS 2 16.0
9 Thompson Tressa USA 3 14.0
10 Dumble Dawn USA 3 13.0
CLASSEMENT GRAND PRIXS
COMPET. Pts
1 Tirlea Ionela ROM 6 47.0
1 Tsiamíta Paraskeví GRE 6 47.0
3 Blackett Andrea BAR 8 46.0
4 Iagar-Dinescu Monica ROM 5 45.0
5 Masterkova Svetlana RUS 4 40.0
5 Bidouane Nezha MAR 5 40.0
5 Hemmings Deon JAM 5 40.0
8 McDonald Beverly JAM 6 39.0
9 Paulino Tina MOZ 6 37.0
10 Marinova Tereza BUL 5 36.0