Meeting Gaz de France/St Denis
St Denis, 03-Jul-1999

RESULTS MEN

100 METRES  - MEN                                     Wind: -0.6

    1 Chambers Dwain                   GBR      10.12
    2 Myles-Mills Leonard              GHA      10.13
    3 Mitchell Dennis                  USA      10.20
    4 Montgomery Tim                   USA      10.24
    5 Lewis Brian                      USA      10.26
    6 Ogunkoya Seun                    NGR      10.27
    7 Thompson Obadele                 BAR      10.28
    8 Bailey Donovan                   CAN      10.43
    9 Cali Stéphane                    FRA      10.56

200 METRES Race 1 - MEN                               Wind: +0.0

    1 Griffin Rohsaan                  USA      20.13
    2 Obikwelu Francis                 NGR      20.19
    3 Da Silva Claudinei Quirino       BRA      20.29
    4 Oring Julian                   GBR      20.34
    5 Washington Tyree                 USA      20.60
    6 Osovich Sergey                   UKR      20.65
    7 Krantz Frederic                  FRA      20.73

200 METRES Race 2 - MEN                               Wind: +0.0

    1 McCall Tony                      USA      20.38
    2 Keitel Sebastián                 CHI      20.54
    3 Devonish Marlon                  GBR      20.56
    4 Myles-Mills Leonard              GHA      20.58
    5 Cheval Christophe                FRA      20.76
    6 Foucan Marc                      FRA      20.79
    7 Henderson Vincent                USA      20.83
    8 Lubin Thierry                    FRA      21.11

1500 METRES  - MEN

    1 Rotich Laban                     KEN    3:32.73
    2 Saïdi-Sief Ali                   ALG    3:33.22
    3 Lagat Bernard                    KEN    3:33.32
    4 Silva Rui                        POR    3:33.53
    5 Chebili Saïd                     FRA    3:33.66
    6 Chékhémani Abdelkader            FRA    3:33.67
    7 El Ghazi Salah                   MAR    3:33.89
    8 Tanui William                    KEN    3:34.37
    9 Shabunin Vyacheslav              RUS    3:34.45
   10 Kipkorir Stephen                 KEN    3:34.47
   11 Lassiter Seneca                  USA    3:34.87
   12 Benfarés Samir                   FRA    3:36.23
   13 El Nasri Yousseff                ESP    3:38.07
   14 Dubus Eric                       FRA    3:45.72
   15 Koech Benson                     KEN    4:01.61
      Kibet Robert                     KEN        DNF
      Kiptoo Luka                      KEN        DNF

5000 METRES  - MEN

    1 Jabbour Brahim                   MAR   13:01.41
    2 Nyariki Tom                      KEN   13:04.07
    3 Essaïd Mustapha                  FRA   13:06.87
    4 Koech Paul                       KEN   13:07.93
    5 Wolde Million                    ETH   13:19.41
    6 Taguelmint Halez                 FRA   13:20.73
    7 Kipkosgei Luke                   KEN   13:24.55
    8 Molina Enrique                   ESP   13:27.48
    9 Naaji Atiq                       FRA   13:29.01
   10 Bett Mark                        KEN   13:35.40
   11 Chekmani Rachid                  FRA   13:36.44
   12 Cullen Keith                     GBR   13:41.87
   13 Moussaoui Samir                  ALG   13:43.32
   14 Stefko Róbert                    SVK   13:48.65
   15 El Himer Driss                   FRA   13:54.29
      Chepkirui Albert                 KEN        DNF
      Kisang David                     KEN        DNF
      Maiyo Benjamin                   KEN        DNF
      Viciosa Isaac                    ESP        DNF

GP
3000 M STEEPLECHASE  - MEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Koskei Christopher               KEN    8:06.76       5.0
    2 Kosgei Paul                      KEN    8:07.13       4.0
    3 Kiptanui Moses                   KEN    8:12.48       3.0
    4 Pencreach Gael                   FRA    8:13.16       2.0
    5 Boit Kipketer Wilson             KEN    8:13.71       1.0
    6 Tahri Bouabdallah                FRA    8:15.18
    7 Le Dauphin Vincent               FRA    8:15.76
    8 Bessou Laïd                      ALG    8:17.78
    9 Barngetuny Eliud                 KEN    8:22.89
   10 Desaulty Stéphane                FRA    8:29.07
   11 Bourgeois Joël                   CAN    8:31.08
      Kapkory Josephat                 KEN        DNF
      KIBIWOTT Stanley                 KEN        DNF

GP
110 METRES HURDLES  - MEN                             Wind: +0.0
                                                            Pts
    1 Johnson Allen                    USA      13.19       5.0
    2 Crear Mark                       USA      13.27       4.0
    3 Ross Duane                       USA      13.30       3.0
    4 Philibert Dan                    FRA      13.56       2.0
    5 Grava Jean-Marc                  FRA      13.57       1.0
    6 Dorival Dudley                   USA      13.67
    7 Kovac Igor                       SVK      13.68
    8 Brown Steve                      TRI      13.75
    9 Dees Tony                        USA      13.89

400 METRES HURDLES  - MEN

    1 Thomas Eric                      USA      49.40
    2 Woody Joey                       USA      49.41
    3 Faye Ibou                        SEN      49.52
    4 Morgan Dinsdale                  JAM      49.52
    5 Coco Jimmy                       FRA      50.34
    6 Weakley Ian                      JAM      50.85
    7 Robinson Rohan                   AUS    1:04.75

HIGH JUMP  - MEN

    1 Sotomayor Javier                 CUB       2.34
    2 Voronin Vyacheslav               RUS       2.30
    3 Forsyth Tim                      AUS       2.30
    4 Smith Steve                      GBR       2.28
    5 Austin Charles                   USA       2.25
    5 Patterson Henry                  USA       2.25
    7 Klyugin Sergey                   RUS       2.25
    8 Strand Staffan                   SWE       2.22
    9 Hoen Steinar                     NOR       2.19
   10 Raifak Mustapha                  FRA       2.19
   11 Kemp Troy                        BAH       2.15
      Valentin Fred                    FRA         NM

LONG JUMP  - MEN
                                                                Wind
    1 Walder Erick                     USA       8.12           -1.4
    2 Mersal Hatem Mohamed             EGY       8.01           -0.1
    3 Tarus Bogdan                     ROM       7.96           -0.8
    4 Touré Cheikh Tidiane             FRA       7.96           -0.4
    5 Cankar Gregor                    SLO       7.92           -0.6
    6 Streete-Thompson Kareem          USA       7.91           -0.3
    7 McGhee Roland                    USA       7.89           -0.1
    8 Ignatov Andrey                   RUS       7.82           -0.1
    9 Bangué Emmanuel                  FRA       7.68           -0.2
   10 Dilworth Kevin                   USA       7.62           -0.2
      Beckford James                   JAM         NM
      Klouchi Kader                    FRA         NM
      Taurima Jai                      AUS         NM

Marteau  - MEN

    1 Gécsek Tibor                     HUN      80.42
    2 Németh Zsolt                     HUN      78.55
    3 Annus Adrián                     HUN      77.40
    4 Chaussinand David                FRA      77.26
    5 Murofushi Koji                   JPN      76.90
    6 Kiss Balázs                      HUN      76.20
    7 Kirmasov Sergey                  RUS      74.97
    8 Piolanti Raphael                 FRA      73.97

GP
JAVELIN THROW  - MEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Makarov Sergey                   RUS      86.71       8.0
    2 Laukkanen Juha                   FIN      85.53       7.0
    3 Pukstys Tom                      USA      82.56       6.0
    4 Voynov Sergey                    UZB      79.97       5.0
    5 Fagernes Pål Arne                NOR      79.40       4.0
    6 Sasimovich Vladimir              BLR      78.85       3.0
    7 Ovchinnikov Vladimir             RUS      78.09       2.0
    8 Kloeck Johan                     BEL      77.90       1.0
    9 Bodén Patrik                     SWE      76.95
   10 Brisseault David                 FRA      70.00

RESULTS WOMEN

100 METRES  - WOMEN                                   Wind: +0.0

    1 Tarnopolskaya-Pintus Zhanna      UKR      10.97
    2 Ottey Merlene                    JAM      11.13
    3 Dowdie Peta-Gaye                 JAM      11.18
    4 Sturrup Chandra                  BAH      11.22
    5 Devers Gail                      USA      11.26
    6 Dyachenko-Ekk Oksana             RUS      11.40
    7 Benth Katia                      FRA      11.44
    8 Frazer Merlene                   JAM      11.57

GP
200 METRES  - WOMEN                                   Wind: +0.0
                                                            Pts
    1 Ferguson Debbie                  BAH      22.19       5.0
    2 Arron Christine                  FRA      22.26       4.0
    3 Mcdonald Beverly                 JAM      22.32       3.0
    4 Hurtis Muriel                    FRA      22.74       2.0
    5 Freeman Cathy                    AUS      22.82       1.0
    6 Goncharenko Svetlana             RUS      22.91
    7 Félix Sylviane                   FRA      23.31
    8 Ogunkoya Falilat                 NGR      23.87

GP
5000 METRES  - WOMEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Ribeiro Fernanda                 POR   14:56.66       5.0
    2 Loroupe Tegla                    KEN   15:03.41       4.0
    3 Oubouhou-Belkacem Yamna          FRA   15:04.85       3.0
    4 Olteanu Stela                    ROM   15:19.17       2.0
    5 Kidane Werknesh                  ETH   15:24.56       1.0
    6 Bitzner-Ducret Blandine          FRA   15:29.19
    7 Piedra Amaia                     ESP   15:35.17
    8 Konga Pauline                    KEN   15:38.85
    9 Dias Ana                         POR   15:40.86
   10 Taye Yemenashu                   ETH   15:46.70
   11 Urrutia Estíbaliz                ESP   15:47.31
   12 Nagel Rodica Daniela             FRA   15:48.21
   13 Kosgei Selina                    KEN   15:50.43
   14 Ammou-hajjami Fatima             FRA   16:11.67
      Bastos Marina                    POR        DNF
      Duquenoy Laurence                FRA        DNF
      Kaznovskaya Zoya                 UKR        DNF
      Kremlyova Lyubov                 RUS        DNF
      Nepluyeva Inna                   UKR        DNF

10000 METRES  - WOMEN

    1 Malot Leah                       KEN   31:36.33
    2 Denboba Merima                   ETH   31:37.62
    3 Hashim Merima                    ETH   31:39.69
    4 Adere Berhane                    ETH   31:40.43
    5 Takahashi Chiemi                 JPN   31:41.71
    6 Tecuta-Gherasim Alina            ROM   31:48.28
    7 Chepchumba Joyce                 KEN   32:07.50
    8 Joseph Restituta                 TAN   32:22.82
    9 Dahmani Zahia                    FRA   32:24.81
   10 Sommaggio Silvia                 ITA   32:28.94
   11 Rocha Nora Leticia               MEX   32:29.46
   12 Tanaka Megumi                    JPN   32:53.42
      Belovol Tatyana                  UKR        DNF
      Churbanova Olga                  RUS        DNF
      Dallenbach Chantal               FRA        DNF
      Gangloff-Murcia Rosario          FRA        DNF
      Negura-Olteanu Iulia             ROM        DNF
      Sampaio Helena                   POR        DNF

100 METRES HURDLES  - WOMEN                           Wind: +0.0

    1 Shishigina Olga                  KZK      12.47
    2 Devers Gail                      USA      12.58
    3 Alozie Glory                     NGR      12.71
    4 Morrison Melissa                 USA      12.77
    5 Girard Patricia                  FRA      12.87
    6 Rose Dionne                      JAM      13.10
    7 Ramalalanirina Nicole            FRA      13.22
    8 Ferga Linda                      FRA      13.27
    9 Vaughn Angie                     USA      13.48

GP
400 METRES HURDLES  - WOMEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Tereshchuk Tatyana               UKR      53.46       5.0
    2 Glover Sandra                    USA      53.68       4.0
    3 Tirlea Ionela                    ROM      53.74       3.0
    4 Johnson Michelle                 USA      55.29       2.0
    5 Torshina Natalya                 KZK      55.65       1.0
    6 Hayes Joanna                     USA      55.89
    7 Bakhvalova Yekaterina            RUS      55.96
    8 Ega Cindy                        FRA      57.83

HIGH JUMP  - WOMEN

    1 Yelesina Yelena                  RUS       2.01
    2 Acuff Amy                        USA       1.95
    2 Babakova Inga                    UKR       1.95
    4 Waller Tisha                     USA       1.93
    5 Zilinskiené Nele                 LIT       1.91
    6 Rodina-Gulyayeva Yelena          RUS       1.91
    7 Kaliturina Olga                  RUS       1.89
    8 Jardin Anne                      FRA       1.80

POLE VAULT  - WOMEN

    1 Balakhonova Anzhela              UKR       4.55
    2 Grigorieva Tatiana               AUS       4.41
    3 Homo Amandine                    FRA       4.31
    4 Szabó Zsuzsanna                  HUN       4.21
    5 Ammel Caroline                   FRA       4.11
    6 George Emma                      AUS       4.11
    7 Mihalcea Gabriela                ROM       3.96
    8 Pignot Aurore                    FRA       3.96
    9 Boslak Vanessa                   FRA       3.81
    9 Poissonnier Marie                FRA       3.81

GRAND PRIX STANDINGS MEN

200 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Thompson Obadele                 BAR             3   23.0
    2 Da Silva Claudinei Quirino       BRA             2   18.0
    2 Griffin Rohsaan                  USA             3   18.0
    2 Ito Koji                         JPN             3   18.0
    5 Stevens Patrick                  BEL             3   16.0
    6 Washington Tyree                 USA             2   14.0
    6 Oring Julian                   GBR             3   14.0
    8 McCall Tony                      USA             2   10.0
    9 Obikwelu Francis                 NGR             1    9.0
   10 Fredericks Frank                 NAM             1    8.0
   10 Greene Maurice                   USA             1    8.0
   10 Clay Ramon                       USA             2    8.0
   10 Little Kevin                     USA             2    8.0

800 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Kimwetich Kennedy                KEN             4   31.0
    2 Sepeng Hezekiél                  RSA             4   23.0
    3 Téllez Norberto                  CUB             3   20.0
    4 Botha Johan                      RSA             2   14.0
    4 Krummenacker David               USA             2   14.0
    4 Giocondi Andrea                  ITA             3   14.0
    7 Kipketer Wilson                  DEN             1   12.0
    8 Kenah Rich                       USA             2   11.0
    8 Onyancha Frederick               KEN             3   11.0
   10 Chirchir Robert                  KEN             2   10.0

1500 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Lelei David                      KEN             3   19.0
    2 Sullivan Kevin                   CAN             3   18.0
    3 Ngeny Noah                       KEN             2   16.0
    4 Tanui William                    KEN             3   14.0
    5 Langat Shadrack                  KEN             2   10.0
    6 Holman Steve                     USA             2    9.0
    6 Paranya Karl                     USA             2    9.0
    6 Rotich Laban                     KEN             2    9.0
    9 Rono Sammy                       KEN             1    7.0
    9 Mayock John                      GBR             2    7.0

3000 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Limo Benjamin                    KEN             3   21.0
    2 Gebrselassie Haile               ETH             2   17.0
    3 Kipkosgei Luke                   KEN             2   13.0
    4 Schiebler Jeff                   CAN             3   11.0
    5 Kipketer Sammy                   KEN             1   10.0
    5 Bitok Paul                       KEN             2   10.0
    5 Mezgebu Assefa                   ETH             2   10.0
    8 Wolde Million                    ETH             2    9.0
    9 Gitahi Julius                    KEN             1    8.0
    9 Komen Daniel                     KEN             1    8.0
    9 Mekonnen Hailu                   ETH             1    8.0
    9 Mourhit Mohammed                 BEL             1    8.0

3000 M STEEPLECHASE
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Barmasai Bernard                 KEN             3   22.0
    2 Kosgei Paul                      KEN             3   17.0
    3 Kosgei Reuben                    KEN             3   15.0
    4 Koskei Christopher               KEN             2   13.0
    4 Kandie Jonathan                  KEN             3   13.0
    6 Martin Luís Miguel               ESP             2   12.0
    7 Misoi Kipkirui                   KEN             2   10.0
    8 Khattabi Elarbi                  MAR             1    9.0
    8 Keter Joseph                     KEN             2    9.0
   10 Chelule Julius                   KEN             1    6.0

110 METRES HURDLES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Johnson Allen                    USA             6   42.0
    2 Crear Mark                       USA             6   38.0
    3 Wade Larry                       USA             4   32.0
    4 Korving Robin                    NED             3   20.0
    5 Dorival Dudley                   USA             4   19.0
    6 Schwarthoff Florian              GER             2   16.0
    7 Ross Duane                       USA             4   12.0
    8 Swift Eugene                     USA             2   11.0
    9 Jarrett Tony                     GBR             2   10.0
    9 Torian Reggie                    USA             2   10.0

POLE VAULT
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Hartwig Jeff                     USA             7   35.5
    2 Lobinger Tim                     GER             4   29.0
    3 Johnson Lawrence                 USA             4   28.0
    4 Hysong Nick                      USA             4   23.5
    5 Markov Dmitriy                   AUS             4   21.0
    6 Ecker Danny                      GER             3   19.0
    7 Potapovich Igor                  KZK             5   18.5
    8 Slover Scott                     USA             3   16.5
    9 Tarasov Maksim                   RUS             2   15.0
   10 Barthel Trond                    NOR             4   11.0

LONG JUMP
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Beckford James                   JAM             6   44.0
    2 Walder Erick                     USA             3   26.0
    2 Streete-Thompson Kareem          USA             4   26.0
    4 McGhee Roland                    USA             4   20.0
    5 Taurima Jai                      AUS             3   18.0
    6 Robbins Sean                     USA             2   12.0
    7 Cankar Gregor                    SLO             2   10.0
    7 Tarus Bogdan                     ROM             3   10.0
    9 Mersal Hatem Mohamed             EGY             1    9.0
   10 Tudor Bogdan                     ROM             2    8.0

DISCUS THROW
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Bloom Andy                       USA             4   26.0
    2 Washington Anthony               USA             3   23.0
    2 Kruger Frantz                    RSA             4   23.0
    4 Schult Jürgen                    GER             3   20.0
    5 Möllenbeck Michael               GER             4   17.0
    6 Tunks Jason                      CAN             3   16.0
    7 Alekna Virgilijus                LIT             2   13.0
    7 Godina John                      USA             2   13.0
    7 Lyakhov Sergey                   RUS             3   13.0
   10 Riedel Lars                      GER             2   12.0

JAVELIN THROW
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Makarov Sergey                   RUS             5   41.0
    2 Hecht Raymond                    GER             2   18.0
    3 Gatsioudis Kostas                GRE             2   17.0
    3 Henry Boris                      GER             3   17.0
    3 Parviainen Aki                   FIN             3   17.0
    6 Högler Gregor                    AUT             4   15.0
    7 Pukstys Tom                      USA             3   14.0
    8 Blank Peter                      GER             2   13.0
    9 Fagernes Pål Arne                NOR             2   12.0
    9 Hill Mick                        GBR             3   12.0

OVERALL GRAND PRIX STANDINGS
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Beckford James                   JAM             6   44.0
    2 Johnson Allen                    USA             6   42.0
    3 Makarov Sergey                   RUS             5   41.0
    4 Crear Mark                       USA             6   38.0
    5 Hartwig Jeff                     USA             7   35.5
    6 Wade Larry                       USA             4   32.0
    7 Kimwetich Kennedy                KEN             4   31.0
    8 Lobinger Tim                     GER             4   29.0
    9 Johnson Lawrence                 USA             4   28.0
   10 Walder Erick                     USA             3   26.0
   10 Bloom Andy                       USA             4   26.0
   10 Streete-Thompson Kareem          USA             4   26.0

GRAND PRIX STANDINGS WOMEN

200 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Mcdonald Beverly                 JAM             5   32.0
    2 Jones Marion                     USA             2   20.0
    3 Frazer Merlene                   JAM             3   19.0
    4 Ferguson Debbie                  BAH             3   16.0
    5 Tarnopolskaya-Pintus Zhanna      UKR             2   13.0
    6 Yusuf Fatima                     NGR             2   11.0
    7 Feagin-Alexander Zundra          USA             2    9.0
    8 Tirlea Ionela                    ROM             1    8.0
    8 Fynes Sevatheda                  BAH             2    8.0
    8 Sturrup Chandra                  BAH             2    8.0

800 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Paulino Tina                     MOZ             5   33.0
    2 Mutola Maria Lourdes             MOZ             2   18.0
    3 Benhassi Hasna                   MAR             2   15.0
    4 Harris-Rounds Kathy              USA             2   14.0
    5 Masterkova Svetlana              RUS             1   12.0
    5 Edwards-Modahl Diane             GBR             2   12.0
    5 Rainey-Valmon Meredith           USA             2   12.0
    8 Formanová Ludmila                CZE             2   11.0
    9 Graf Stephanie                   AUT             1    9.0
    9 Di Muro-Ave Michelle             USA             2    9.0

1500 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Chojecka Lidia                   POL             3   16.0
    2 Mérah-Benida Nouria              ALG             3   12.0
    2 Pells Leah                       CAN             3   12.0
    4 Dulecha Kutre                    ETH             2   10.0
    5 Jacobs Regina                    USA             1    8.0
    5 Jakubczak Anna                   POL             1    8.0
    5 Masterkova Svetlana              RUS             1    8.0
    5 Komyagina Olga                   RUS             2    8.0
    9 Beclea-Szekely Violeta           ROM             1    7.0
    9 Goddard-Kenah Cheri              USA             1    7.0
    9 Suldesová Andrea                 CZE             1    7.0

3000 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Ribeiro Fernanda                 POR             3   17.0
    2 Malot Leah                       KEN             2   13.0
    3 Szabo Gabriela                   ROM             1   12.0
    4 Ouaziz Zahra                     MAR             1   10.0
    4 Oubouhou-Belkacem Yamna          FRA             3   10.0
    6 Wami Gete                        ETH             1    9.0
    7 Yegorova Olga                    RUS             1    8.0
    8 Chojecka Lidia                   POL             1    7.0
    8 Goddard-Kenah Cheri              USA             1    7.0
    8 Worku Ayelech                    ETH             1    7.0

400 METRES HURDLES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Blackett Andrea                  BAR             6   38.0
    2 Hemmings Deon                    JAM             4   33.0
    3 Tirlea Ionela                    ROM             4   29.0
    4 Arnardóttir Gudrún               ISL             5   25.0
    5 Bidouane Nezha                   MAR             3   21.0
    5 Smith Susan                      IRL             5   21.0
    7 Batten Kim                       USA             3   18.0
    7 Tereshchuk Tatyana               UKR             3   18.0
    7 Johnson Michelle                 USA             4   18.0
   10 Glover Sandra                    USA             3   17.0
   10 Torshina Natalya                 KZK             5   17.0

HIGH JUMP
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Iagar-Dinescu Monica             ROM             3   27.0
    2 Haugland Hanne                   NOR             3   20.0
    3 Storbeck-Cloete Hestrie          RSA             2   15.0
    4 Rodina-Gulyayeva Yelena          RUS             1    9.0
    5 Acuff Amy                        USA             1    8.0
    6 Bergqvist Kajsa                  SWE             1    7.0
    6 Kováciková-Hlavonova Zuzana      CZE             1    7.0
    6 Wentland Gwen                    USA             1    7.0
    9 Bevilacqua Antonella             ITA             1    6.0
    9 Bradburn-Spangler Angela         USA             1    6.0
    9 Yelesina Yelena                  RUS             1    6.0

Triple saut
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Marinova Tereza                  BUL             5   36.0
    2 Tsiamíta Paraskeví               GRE             5   35.0
    3 Prandzheva Iva                   BUL             4   26.0
    4 Nicolau Cristina                 ROM             3   18.0
    5 Hansen Ashia                     GBR             3   15.0
    6 Govorova Yelena                  UKR             3   14.0
    6 Lebedenko Yelena                 RUS             3   14.0
    6 Sproge Gundega                   LAT             4   14.0
    9 Kasparkova Sárka                 CZE             2   12.0
   10 Aldama Yamilé                    CUB             2   10.0

SHOT PUT
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Price-Smith Connie               USA             3   23.0
    2 Kleinert Nadine                  GER             3   22.0
    2 Steer-Tunks Teri                 USA             3   22.0
    4 Kumbernuss Astrid                GER             3   20.0
    5 Danilczyk-Zabawska Krystyna      POL             3   19.0
    6 Krivelyova Svetlana              RUS             2   16.0
    7 Koeman Lieja                     NED             4   15.0
    8 Fedyushina Valentina             UKR             3   14.0
    9 Dumble Dawn                      USA             3   13.0
   10 Kawar Nada                       JOR             3   12.0

OVERALL GRAND PRIX STANDINGS
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Blackett Andrea                  BAR             6   38.0
    2 Marinova Tereza                  BUL             5   36.0
    3 Tsiamíta Paraskeví               GRE             5   35.0
    4 Hemmings Deon                    JAM             4   33.0
    4 Paulino Tina                     MOZ             5   33.0
    6 Mcdonald Beverly                 JAM             5   32.0
    7 Tirlea Ionela                    ROM             4   29.0
    8 Iagar-Dinescu Monica             ROM             3   27.0
    9 Prandzheva Iva                   BUL             4   26.0
   10 Arnardóttir Gudrún               ISL             5   25.0


© 1996-2001 DDP