Meeting d'athlétisme de la Martinique

100 mètres

1. Brian Lewis E-U 9''96

2. Donovan Bailey CAN 10''03

3. Deji Aliu NGA 10''10

4. Jarman Holloway E-U 10''15

5. Patrick Stevens BEL 10''20

6. Donovan Powell E-U 10''28

7. Daniel Effiong NGA 10''29

8. Jonathan Carter E-U 10''34

9. FREDERIC KRANTZ FRA 10''39

 

200 mètres (vf 3,5 m/s)

1. Ato Boldon TRI 20''30

2. Patrick Stevens BEL 20''45

3. Milton Mallard E-U 20''57

4. Daniel Effiong NGA 20''58

400 mètres

1. Danny McRae E-U 45''67

2. Kennedy Ochieng NGA 46''38

3. Davis Kamoga OUG 46''63

5. STEPHANE DIAGANA FRA 46''88

110 mètres haies (vf 2,1 m/s)

1. Mark Crear E-U 13''56

2. Dudley Dorival HAI 13''59

3. JEAN-MARC GRAVA FRA 13''76

4. Victor Houston BAR 13''78

400 mètres haies (vf 2,1 m/s)

1. Samuel Matete ZAM 48''83

2. Calvin Davis E-U 50''01

3. Kenny Thomson JAM 50''15

Longueur

1. Kevin Dillworth E-U 8,28m (vf 1,3

2. Kareem Streete-Thompson I-V 8,07m (vf 3 m/s)

3. Roland McGhee E-U 7,99m (vf 2,4 m/s)

Triple saut

1. Lamark Carter E-U 16,57m (vf 3 m/s)

2. ANIS FILET FRA 16,50m (vf 2,5 m/s)

3. KENNY BOUDINE FRA 16,40m (vf 1 m/s)

7. SERGE HELAN FRA 15,26m (vf 1 m/s)

Hauteur

1. Dragutin Topic YOU 2,25m

Perche

1. ROMAIN MESNIL FRA 5,55m

2. PIERRE-CHARLES PEUF FRA 5,40m

3. Thibault Duval BEL 5,40m

4. GILDAS VERBIST FRA 5,40m

5. JEAN GALFIONE FRA 5,20m
 

100 mètres (vf 1 m/s)

     1. Eldice Clarke BAH 10''96
     2. Tayna Lawrence JAM 11''13
     3. Kelly White E-U 11''32
     4. Alenka Bikar SLO 11''39
     5. SANDRA CITTE FRA 11''43

200 mètres (vf 3,1 m/s)

     1. Kelly White E-U 22''94
     2. Alenka Bikar SLO 23''23
     3. FABIENNE BERET FRA 23''81
400 mètres
     1. Monique Hemayer E-U 52''29
     2. FRANCINE LANDRE FRA 52''48

100 mètres haies (vf 2,2 m/s)

     1. Miesha McKelvy E-U 12''89
     2. Cheryl Dickey E-U 12''97
     3. Sharon Jewell E-U 13''00
     4. PATRICIA GIRARD FRA 13''16
 
400 mètres haies
     1. Andrea Blackett BAR 55''81

Longueur
     1. EUNICE BARBER FRA 6,83m (vf 2,3 m/s)
     2. Jackie Edwards BAH 6,43m (vf 3,9 m/s)
     3. Flora Hyacinth I-V 6,39m (vf 4,5 m/s)
Triple saut
     1. Stacey Bowers E-U 14,01m (vf 1,6 m/s)
     2. Suzette Lee E-U 13,77m (vf 1,4 m/s)
     3. VALERIE DOMAIN FRA 13,51m (vf 0,8 m/s)