IAAF Grand Prix II

Gugl Grand Prix
Linz, 08-Aug-2000

RESULTS MEN

100 METRES Race 1 - MEN                               Wind: +0.7

    1 Miller Coby                      USA      10.05
    2 Zakari Abdul Aziz                GHA      10.06
    3 Thompson Obadele                 BAR      10.09
    4 Montgomery Tim                   USA      10.12
    5 Mitchell Dennis                  USA      10.21
    6 Heard Floyd                      USA      10.28
    7 Tilli Stefano                    ITA      10.29
    8 Lachkovics Martin                AUT      10.47

100 METRES Race 2 - MEN                               Wind: +0.3

    1 Dobos Gábor                      HUN      10.26
    2 Tilli Stefano                    ITA      10.35
    3 Ito Koji                         JPN      10.38
    4 Dubois Daniel                    SUI      10.48
    5 Angerer Klaus                    AUT      10.82

200 METRES  - MEN                                     Wind: +0.5

    1 Thompson Obadele                 BAR      20.11
    2 Mitchell Dennis                  USA      20.39
    3 Dobos Gábor                      HUN      20.71
    4 Lachkovics Martin                AUT      20.78
    5 Ito Koji                         JPN      20.96
    6 Welz Hans-Peter                  AUT      21.26
      Heard Floyd                      USA        DNF

GP
400 METRES  - MEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Harrison Alvin                   USA      45.19       5.0
    2 Young Jerome                     USA      45.38       4.0
    3 Clarke Davian                    JAM      45.53       3.0
    4 Golovastov Dmitriy               RUS      45.57       2.0
    5 Mokganyetsi Hendrik              RSA      45.60       1.0
    6 Šestak Matija                    SLO      46.39
    7 Rechbauer Andreas                AUT      47.30
    8 Angerer Klaus                    AUT      47.72

1500 METRES  - MEN

    1 Mwangi Paul                      KEN    3:34.29
    2 Koech Benson                     KEN    3:34.91
    3 Boulahfane Kamal                 ALG    3:34.92
    4 Khaldi Mohamed                   ALG    3:34.96
    5 Carroll Mark                     IRL    3:35.69
    6 Zegeye Daniel                    ETH    3:36.33
    7 Geemi Richard                    KEN    3:36.50
    8 Alemu Berhanu                    ETH    3:36.81
    9 Mc Kay Kevin                     GBR    3:37.34
   10 Krummenacker David               USA    3:37.59
   11 Lunn Jason                       USA    3:38.96
   12 Zorko Branko                     CRO    3:40.07
   13 Shearer Darin                    USA    3:40.68
   14 Lassiter Seneca                  USA    3:43.31
   15 Cheruiyot Frederick              KEN    3:44.43
      Biwott Peter                     KEN        DNF
      Heinze Dirk                      GER        DNF

3000 M STEEPLECHASE  - MEN

    1 Weidlinger Günther               AUT    8:20.37
    2 Cherono Abraham                  KEN    8:23.82
    3 Di Pardo Luciano                 ITA    8:25.56
    4 Morán Ramiro                     ESP    8:26.79
    5 Usov Roman                       RUS    8:26.96
    6 Birir Matthew                    KEN    8:27.52
    7 Redko Sergey                     UKR    8:29.85
    8 Broe Tim                         USA    8:30.70
    9 Wale Luleseged                   ETH    8:32.57
   10 Lemma Alemayehu                  ETH    8:34.48
   11 Cosey Anthony                    USA    8:37.70
   12 Tarus Philip                     KEN    8:40.03
   13 Bruder Frank                     GER    8:43.56
   14 Nejedlý Michael                  CZE    8:46.89
   15 Gary Robert                      USA    8:48.28
   16 Ali Assem                        KSA    8:55.62
   17 Barngetuny Eliud                 KEN    8:59.65
      Daas Abderrahmane                ALG        DNF
      Kapkory Josephat                 KEN        DNF

110 METRES HURDLES Heat 1 - MEN                       Wind: +0.3

    1 Lichtenegger Elmar               AUT      13.34
    2 Crear Mark                       USA      13.44
    3 Dees Tony                        USA      13.53
    4 Videnov Jivko                    BUL      13.55
    5 Csillag Levente                  HUN      13.65
    6 Sturn Hannes                     AUT      14.26
      García Anier                     CUB        DNF

110 METRES HURDLES Heat 2 - MEN                       Wind: +0.6

    1 Johnson Allen                    USA      13.25
    2 Arnold Dominique                 USA      13.34
    3 Trammell Terrence                USA      13.41
    4 Korving Robin                    NED      13.49
    5 Bownes Shaun                     RSA      13.49
    6 Hudec Leonard                    AUT      13.67
      Batte Erik                       CUB        DNF

110 METRES HURDLES  - MEN                             Wind: +0.7

    1 Johnson Allen                    USA      13.14
    2 Trammell Terrence                USA      13.22
    3 Arnold Dominique                 USA      13.27
    4 Korving Robin                    NED      13.34
    5 Lichtenegger Elmar               AUT      13.41
    6 Bownes Shaun                     RSA      13.47
    7 Crear Mark                       USA      13.51
    8 Dees Tony                        USA      14.65

LONG JUMP  - MEN
                                                                Wind
    1 Streete-Thompson Kareem          CAY       8.26           +1.0
    2 Pedroso Iván                     CUB       8.02           +0.3
    3 Sosunov Kirill                   RUS       8.00           +1.0
    4 Howard Robert                    USA       7.81           +0.3
    5 Shkurlatov Vitaliy               RUS       7.71           -0.1
    6 Kovár Milan                      CZE       7.57           +0.3
    7 Hagspiel Daniel                  AUT       7.54           +0.1
    8 Löbel Martin                     AUT       7.24           +0.7
    9 Naumkin Yuriy                    RUS       7.10           +0.3

GP
SHOT PUT  - MEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Konopka Mikulᚠ                 SVK      19.19       5.0
    2 Guset Gheorghe                   ROM      18.64       4.0
    3 Lyakhov Sergey                   RUS      18.46       3.0
    4 Pankúch Pavel                    SVK      18.39       2.0
    5 Stehlik Petr                     CZE      18.26       1.0
    6 Bíber Zsolt                      HUN      18.24
    7 Dück Oliver                      GER      17.07

JAVELIN THROW  - MEN

    1 Rags Eriks                       LAT      80.47
    2 Esenwein Peter                   GER      80.20
    3 Högler Gregor                    AUT      79.34
    4 González Emeterio                CUB      79.28
    5 Horváth Gergély                  HUN      77.32
    6 Corbett Marius                   RSA      76.40
    7 Lusis Voldemars                  LAT      76.16
    8 Ivanov Alexandr                  RUS      74.69
    9 Ovchinnikov Vladimir             RUS      69.70
   10 Werner Tim                       GER      66.41

RESULTS WOMEN

100 METRES Race 1 - WOMEN                             Wind: -0.2

    1 Tarnopolskaya-Pintus Zhanna      UKR      11.10
    2 Lawrence Tanya                   JAM      11.12
    3 Mani Myriam Léonie               CMR      11.12
    4 Gaines Chryste                   USA      11.32
    5 Allen Liliana                    MEX      11.45
    6 Uduak Ekah  Joan                 NGR      11.45
    7 Mayr Karin                       AUT      11.48
    8 Pukha Irina                      UKR      11.50

100 METRES Race 2 - WOMEN                             Wind: +0.4

    1 Maduaka Joice                    GBR      11.42
    2 Ivanova-Güner Nora               TUR      11.66
    3 Gevaert Kim                      BEL      11.70
    4 Muller Bettina                   AUT      12.31
      Jenkins LaTasha                  USA        DNF
      Schneeberger Jennifer            AUT        DNF
      Walker Astia                     JAM        DNF

200 METRES  - WOMEN                                   Wind: +0.7

    1 McDonald Beverly                 JAM      22.66
    2 Walker Astia                     JAM      22.79
    3 Maduaka Joice                    GBR      23.17
    4 Jenkins LaTasha                  USA      23.31
    5 Mayr Karin                       AUT      23.39
    6 Bikar Alenka                     SLO      23.59
    7 Ivanova-Güner Nora               TUR      23.85

800 METRES  - WOMEN

    1 Graf Stephanie                   AUT    1:59.75
    2 Stals Sandra                     BEL    2:00.84
    3 Langat Jebet                     KEN    2:01.26
    4 Gesell Claudia                   GER    2:01.35
    5 Howell Charmaine                 JAM    2:01.56
    6 Varga Judit                      HUN    2:01.75
    7 Martson-Buzhenko Yelena          UKR    2:01.93
    8 Brägger Anita                    SUI    2:02.57
    9 Mikhaylova Larisa                RUS    2:03.22
   10 Mühlbacher Brigitte              AUT    2:03.28
   11 Clark-Diggs Joetta               USA    2:05.21
   12 Sidelil Hareg                    ETH    2:15.59
      Kirilova Tsvetelina              BUL        DNF
      Touhami Nahida                   ALG        DNF

GP
3000 METRES  - WOMEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Taye Yemenashu                   ETH    8:45.12       5.0
    2 Adere Berhane                    ETH    8:46.65       4.0
    3 Éelnova-Prokopčuka Jelena        LAT    8:46.97       3.0
    4 Pumper Susanne                   AUT    8:47.04       2.0
    5 Rudolph Amy                      USA    8:48.00       1.0
    6 Rhines Jennifer                  USA    8:50.72
    7 Denboba Merima                   ETH    8:54.03
    8 Hashim Merima                    ETH    9:00.73
    9 Winter Martina                   AUT    9:41.18
      Belovol Tatyana                  UKR        DNF
      Kaznovskaya Zoya                 UKR        DNF
      Komyagina Olga                   RUS        DNF

GP
100 METRES HURDLES  - WOMEN                           Wind: +0.2
                                                            Pts
    1 Freeman Michelle                 JAM      12.72       5.0
    2 Morrison Melissa                 USA      12.75       4.0
    3 Faustin Nadine                   HAI      13.07       3.0
    4 Bates Joyce                      USA      13.20       2.0
    5 Carson Kimberly                  USA      13.39       1.0
    6 Wölfling Elke                    AUT      13.44
    7 Couch-Jewell Sharon              USA      13.69
    8 Wockinger Daniela                AUT      13.78

400 METRES HURDLES  - WOMEN

    1 Cummings-Glover Sandra           USA      54.08
    2 Arnardóttir Gudrún               ISL      54.78
    3 Blackett Andrea                  BAR      54.79
    4 Scott Catherine                  JAM      55.89
    5 Hayes Joanna                     USA      56.10
    6 Allen Patrina                    JAM      56.23
    7 Diouf Mame Tacko                 SEN      56.48
    8 Zauna Irena                      LAT      58.48

HIGH JUMP  - WOMEN

    1 Iagar-Dinescu Monica             ROM       1.94
    2 Styopina Viktoriya               UKR       1.90
    3 Lyakhova Yuliya                  RUS       1.90
    4 Kaliturina Olga                  RUS       1.90
    5 Mensah Amewu                     GER       1.85
    5 Zilinskiené Nele                 LIT       1.85
    7 Mikhalchenko  Irina              UKR       1.85
    8 Laláková Barbora                 CZE       1.75

POLE VAULT  - WOMEN

    1 Balakhonova Anzhela              UKR       4.56
    2 Bártová Daniela                  CZE       4.45
    3 Feofanova Svetlana               RUS       4.40
    4 Belyakova Yelena                 RUS       4.30
    5 Hamácková Pavla                  CZE       4.30
    6 Whitlock Janine                  GBR       4.30
    7 Adams Christine                  GER       4.20
    7 Auer Doris                       AUT       4.20
    7 Buschbaum Yvonne                 GER       4.20
    7 Gerryts Elmarie                  RSA       4.20
    7 Grigorieva Tatiana               AUS       4.20
    7 Müller Andrea                    GER       4.20
    7 Schulte Sabine                   GER       4.20
   14 Suttle Kellie                    USA       4.20
   15 Ryshich Nastja                   GER       4.00

GP
LONG JUMP  - WOMEN
                                                            Pts Wind
    1 Burrell Dawn                     USA       6.81       5.0 +0.1
    2 Daute-Drechsler Heike            GER       6.73       4.0 +0.0
    3 Guan Yingnan                     CHN       6.70       3.0 +0.0
    4 Vaszi Tünde                      HUN       6.58       2.0 -0.1
    5 Cuza Lissete                     CUB       6.55       1.0 +0.1
    6 Sawyer Adrien                    USA       6.48           +0.3
    7 Ajkler Zita                      HUN       6.40           +0.5
    8 Golding Lacena                   JAM       6.35           +0.1
    9 Albert Beatrice                  GER       6.20           +0.1
   10 Durr Bianca                      AUT       5.99           +0.6

GP
DISCUS THROW  - WOMEN
                                                            Pts
    1 Dietzsch Franka                  GER      66.11       8.0
    2 Grasu Nicoleta                   ROM      64.52       7.0
    3 Burova-Chernyavskaya Olga        RUS      64.20       6.0
    4 Möllenbeck Anja                  GER      59.53       5.0
    5 Matejkova Alice                  CZE      57.66       4.0
    6 Pospíšilová Vera                 CZE      56.43       3.0
    7 Atzmaninger Ute                  AUT      45.36       2.0
    8 Kern Barbara                     AUT      43.80       1.0

GRAND PRIX STANDINGS MEN

100 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Boldon Ato                       TRI             7   58.5
    2 Lewis Brian                      USA             6   42.0
    3 Saddler Gregory                  USA             5   34.0
    4 Greene Maurice                   USA             4   29.0
    5 Campbell Darren                  GBR             5   28.0
    6 Montgomery Tim                   USA             4   27.0
    7 Thompson Obadele                 BAR             5   25.0
    8 Obikwelu Francis                 NGR             3   24.5
    9 Surin Bruny                      CAN             3   24.0
   10 Miller Coby                      USA             3   21.0
   11 Brokenburr Kenny                 USA             4   19.0
   12 Bailey Donovan                   CAN             3   12.0
   12 da Silva André Domingos          BRA             3   12.0
   14 Mayola Freddy                    CUB             2   10.0
   14 Shirvington Matt                 AUS             2   10.0
   16 da Silva Claudinei Quirino       BRA             2    9.0
   16 Gardener Jason                   GBR             2    9.0
   16 Mitchell Dennis                  USA             2    9.0
   19 Marsh Michael                    USA             1    8.0
   19 Németh Roland                    HUN             2    8.0
   21 Drummond Jon                     USA             1    7.0
   21 Effiong Daniel                   NGR             1    7.0
   23 Howard Bryan                     USA             1    6.0
   23 Keitel Sebastián                 CHI             1    6.0
   23 Williams Christopher             JAM             1    6.0
   23 Nthepe Issa-Aimé                 FRA             2    6.0
   27 Capel John                       USA             1    5.0
   27 Moen Geir                        NOR             1    5.0
   27 van Balkom Patrick               NED             1    5.0
   27 Williams Bernard                 USA             1    5.0
   27 Loum Oumar                       SEN             2    5.0
   32 Harden Tim                       USA             1    4.0
   32 Laynes Jeff                      USA             1    4.0
   32 Quinn Matthew                    RSA             1    4.0
   32 Ribeiro Edson Luciano            BRA             1    4.0
   32 Trammell Terrence                USA             1    4.0
   32 Myles-Mills Leonard              GHA             2    4.0
   38 Emmanuel Sunday                  NGR             1    3.0
   38 Hooker Ja'Warren                 USA             1    3.0
   38 Chambers Dwain                   GBR             2    3.0
   41 Avery Jerome                     USA             1    2.0
   41 Davis Marquis                    USA             1    2.0
   41 Kojima Shigeyuki                 JPN             1    2.0
   41 Pavlakakis Angelos               GRE             1    2.0
   41 Perez-Rionda Luis                CUB             1    2.0
   41 Johnson Curtis                   USA             2    2.0
   47 Anusim Nnamdi                    NGR             1    1.0
   47 Gilbert Glenroy                  CAN             1    1.0
   47 Griffin Rohsaan                  USA             1    1.0
   47 Yasui Akihiro                    JPN             1    1.0

400 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Cárdenas Alejandro               MEX             5   34.0
    2 Parrela Sanderlei Claro          BRA             4   27.0
    3 Haughton Gregory                 JAM             4   25.0
    4 Pettigrew Antonio                USA             3   22.0
    5 McCray Danny                     USA             4   17.0
    5 Mokganyetsi Hendrik              RSA             4   17.0
    7 Young Jerome                     USA             3   14.0
    8 Davis Jerome                     USA             3   12.0
    9 Harrison Alvin                   USA             2   10.0
   10 Brew Derrick                     USA             3    9.0
   10 Dwyer Patrick                    AUS             3    9.0
   12 Johnson Michael                  USA             1    8.0
   12 Maybank Anthuan                  USA             1    8.0
   12 Clarke Davian                    JAM             2    8.0
   15 Taylor Angelo                    USA             1    7.0
   15 Washington Tyree                 USA             1    7.0
   15 Baulch Jamie                     GBR             2    7.0
   18 da Silva Valdinei Abilio         BRA             1    6.0
   18 Harrison Calvin                  USA             1    6.0
   18 Richardson Mark                  GBR             1    6.0
   18 Oliveira dos Santos Anderson Jor BRA             2    6.0
   22 Wade Ibrahima                    FRA             1    5.0
   23 Davis James                      USA             1    4.0
   23 Dzhivondov Ilya                  BUL             1    4.0
   23 Laursen Jimisola                 SWE             1    4.0
   23 Milazar Eric                     MRI             1    4.0
   23 Tabata Kenji                     JPN             1    4.0
   28 Balošák Štefan                   SVK             1    3.0
   28 Campbell Milton                  USA             1    3.0
   28 Eloi Luis Antônio                BRA             1    3.0
   28 La Grange Marcus                 RSA             1    3.0
   28 Mills Derek                      USA             1    3.0
   28 Osakada Jun                      JPN             1    3.0
   28 Raquil Marc                      FRA             1    3.0
   35 Byrd Leonard                     USA             1    2.0
   35 Foucan Marc                      FRA             1    2.0
   35 Golovastov Dmitriy               RUS             1    2.0
   35 Lopuchovsky Marcel               SVK             1    2.0
   35 Malherbe Arnaud                  RSA             1    2.0
   35 Ochieng Kennedy                  KEN             1    2.0
   35 Yamamura Takahiko                JPN             1    2.0
   42 Bouche Philippe                  FRA             1    1.0
   42 Chukwu Clement                   NGR             1    1.0
   42 Couts Brandon                    USA             1    1.0
   42 dos Santos Souza Wagner          BRA             1    1.0
   42 Kan Masayoshi                    JPN             1    1.0
   42 Van Oudtshoorn Jopie             RSA             1    1.0

1500 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 El Guerrouj Hicham               MAR             4   37.0
    2 Sullivan Kevin                   CAN             5   36.0
    3 Lagat Bernard                    KEN             4   33.0
    4 Shabunin Vyacheslav              RUS             5   29.0
    5 Kibowen John                     KEN             5   27.5
    6 Ngeny Noah                       KEN             3   27.0
    7 Chirchir William                 KEN             3   26.0
    8 Carroll Mark                     IRL             3   18.0
    9 Mayock John                      GBR             4   16.0
    9 Mekonnen Hailu                   ETH             4   16.0
   11 Rotich Laban                     KEN             2   14.0
   12 de Souza Hudson Santos           BRA             2   13.0
   12 Maazouzi Driss                   FRA             2   13.0
   12 Baba Youssef                     MAR             4   13.0
   15 Kaouch Adil                      MAR             3   11.5
   16 Kipkurui Benjamin                KEN             3   11.0
   17 Baala Mehdi                      FRA             1    9.0
   17 Redolat José Antonio             ESP             1    9.0
   19 Díaz Andrés Manuel               ESP             1    8.0
   19 Kimutai Japheth                  KEN             1    8.0
   19 Lassiter Seneca                  USA             2    8.0
   22 Achon Julius                     UGA             1    6.0
   22 Krummenacker David               USA             1    6.0
   22 Silva Rui                        POR             1    6.0
   22 Tanui William                    KEN             1    6.0
   26 Kipkosgei Luke                   KEN             1    5.0
   27 Amyn Mohammed                    MAR             1    4.0
   27 Sato Kiyoharu                    JPN             1    4.0
   29 Keino Martin                     KEN             1    3.0
   29 Paranya Karl                     USA             1    3.0
   29 Pyrah Jason                      USA             1    3.0
   32 Herrington Terrance              USA             1    2.0
   32 Koech Benson                     KEN             1    2.0
   32 Koers Marko                      NED             1    2.0
   32 Kosgei John                      KEN             1    2.0
   32 Lelei David                      KEN             1    2.0
   32 McKay Kevin                      GBR             1    2.0
   32 Takahashi Keita                  JPN             1    2.0
   32 Whiteman Anthony                 GBR             1    2.0
   40 Abraham Aléxis                   FRA             1    1.0
   40 Bosch Nadir                      FRA             1    1.0
   40 Jennings Gabriel                 USA             1    1.0
   40 Mutai Sammy                      KEN             1    1.0
   40 Shibata Kiyonari                 JPN             1    1.0

3000 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Kipketer Sammy                   KEN             5   41.0
    2 Limo Benjamin                    KEN             5   36.0
    3 Saďdi-Sief Ali                   ALG             2   24.0
    4 Wolde Million                    ETH             4   23.0
    5 Kipkosgei Luke                   KEN             4   22.0
    6 Komen Daniel                     KEN             3   21.0
    6 Lahlafi Brahim                   MAR             3   21.0
    8 Koskei James                     KEN             4   17.0
    9 Limo Richard                     KEN             2   16.0
   10 Tergat Paul                      KEN             2   15.0
   10 Chepkurui Albert                 KEN             3   15.0
   10 Sghyr Ismaďl                     FRA             3   15.0
   13 Maiyo Benjamin                   KEN             2   14.0
   14 Bett Mark                        KEN             1   10.0
   14 Keino Martin                     KEN             2   10.0
   16 El Wardi Mohamed Saďd            MAR             2    9.0
   16 Nizigama Alo˙s                   BUR             2    9.0
   18 Gebrselassie Haile               ETH             1    8.0
   18 Maina Munyi Simon                KEN             1    8.0
   20 Wainaina James                   KEN             1    7.0
   21 Essaďd Mustapha                  FRA             1    6.0
   21 Mezgebu Assefa                   ETH             1    6.0
   21 Mourhit Mohammed                 BEL             1    6.0
   21 Rutto Evans                      KEN             1    6.0
   25 Barmasai Bernard                 KEN             1    5.0
   25 Bayissa Fita                     ETH             1    5.0
   25 Bitok Paul                       KEN             1    5.0
   25 Galván David                     MEX             1    5.0
   25 Gitahi Julius                    KEN             1    5.0
   30 Hissou Salah                     MAR             1    4.0
   30 Kaley Sean                       CAN             1    4.0
   30 Kosgei Paul                      KEN             1    4.0
   30 Rios José                        ESP             1    4.0
   30 Takaoka Toshinari                JPN             1    4.0
   30 Gachara Daniel                   KEN             2    4.0
   36 Hauser Bradley                   USA             1    3.0
   36 Seto Tomohiro                    JPN             1    3.0
   38 El Himer Driss                   FRA             1    2.0
   38 García Alberto                   ESP             1    2.0
   38 Keska Karl                       GBR             1    2.0
   38 Kiptanui Moses                   KEN             1    2.0
   38 Wachira Solomon                  KEN             1    2.0
   43 Browne Daniel                    USA             1    1.0
   43 Carroll Mark                     IRL             1    1.0
   43 Dagne Alemu                      ETH             1    1.0
   43 Irifune Satoshi                  JPN             1    1.0
   43 Olmedo Pablo                     MEX             1    1.0

400 METRES HURDLES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Thomas Eric                      USA             6   51.0
    2 Nunes de Araújo Eronilde         BRA             5   38.0
    3 Taylor Angelo                    USA             4   36.0
    4 Matete Samuel                    ZAM             7   35.0
    5 Rawlinson Chris                  GBR             4   28.0
    6 Sanchez Felix                    DOM             6   27.0
    7 Herbert Llewellyn                RSA             3   25.0
    7 Al-Somaily Hadi Soua'an          KSA             4   25.0
    9 Januszewski Pawel                POL             4   24.0
   10 Woody Joey                       USA             5   22.0
   11 Mori Fabrizio                    ITA             3   19.0
   12 Mashchenko Ruslan                RUS             4   12.0
   13 Porter William                   USA             2   10.0
   14 Diagana Stéphane                 FRA             1    9.0
   14 Muzik Jirí                       CZE             3    9.0
   16 Morgan Dinsdale                  JAM             2    8.0
   16 Yamazaki Kazuhiko                JPN             2    8.0
   18 Kawamura Hideaki                 JPN             1    7.0
   19 da Silva Cleverson Oliveira      BRA             1    6.0
   20 Carter James                     USA             1    5.0
   20 Harnden Ken                      ZIM             1    5.0
   20 Shiryayev Vladislav              RUS             2    5.0
   20 Tamesue Dai                      JPN             2    5.0
   24 Mitchell Maurice                 USA             1    4.0
   24 Brown Omar                       JAM             2    4.0
   26 Gorban Boris                     RUS             1    3.0
   26 Rodriguez Ivan                   ESP             1    3.0
   28 Coco Jimmy                       FRA             1    2.0
   28 Douglas Matthew                  GBR             1    2.0
   28 Karube Shunji                    JPN             1    2.0
   28 Pitillas Oscar                   ESP             1    2.0
   28 Zbinden Carlos                   CHI             1    2.0
   33 Borsumato Anthony                GBR             1    1.0
   33 Davis Calvin                     USA             1    1.0
   33 dos Santos Anderson Costa        BRA             1    1.0
   33 Frinolli Giorgio                 ITA             1    1.0
   33 Heusse Jean-Laurent              FRA             1    1.0
   33 Rous Josef                       CZE             1    1.0

HIGH JUMP
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Voronin Vyacheslav               RUS             6   50.0
    2 Boateng Kwaku                    CAN             6   42.0
    3 Strand Staffan                   SWE             5   35.0
    4 Klyugin Sergey                   RUS             5   33.0
    5 Matusevich Konstantin            ISR             3   23.0
    6 Topic Dragutin                   YUG             4   20.0
    7 Leeper Nathan                    USA             4   19.5
    8 Austin Charles                   USA             4   17.5
    9 Holm Stefan                      SWE             3   16.5
   10 Kreissig Wolfgang                GER             2   13.0
   11 Patterson Henry                  USA             2   12.5
   12 Boswell Mark                     CAN             1   10.0
   12 Forsyth Tim                      AUS             3   10.0
   14 Hemingway Matt                   USA             2    8.0
   15 Hammad Abderahmane               ALG             1    7.0
   15 Lee Jin-Taek                     KOR             1    7.0
   17 Fischer Jeremy                   USA             1    6.5
   18 Yoshida Takahisa                 JPN             1    6.0
   19 Kaihoko Yoshiteru                JPN             1    5.0
   20 Nieto James                      USA             1    4.0
   21 Hokahori Hiroyuki                JPN             1    3.5
   21 Kimino Takahiro                  JPN             1    3.5
   23 Smith Steve                      USA             1    3.0
   24 Reilly Brendan                   IRL             1    2.0
   25 Challenger Ben                   GBR             1    1.5
   26 Idiata Anthony                   NGR             1    1.0
   26 Janku Tomᚠ                     CZE             1    1.0
   26 Lavy Shane                       USA             1    1.0
   26 Sokolovskyy Andriy               UKR             1    1.0

POLE VAULT
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Brits Okkert                     RSA             7   48.0
    2 Hysong Nick                      USA             6   47.0
    3 Tarasov Maksim                   RUS             5   46.5
    4 Lobinger Tim                     GER             6   34.3
    5 Averbukh Aleksandr               ISR             5   31.5
    6 Markov Dmitriy                   AUS             6   28.5
    7 Johnson Lawrence                 USA             5   27.0
    8 Hartwig Jeff                     USA             5   20.5
    9 Mesnil Romain                    FRA             3   16.0
   10 Galfione Jean                    FRA             2   13.0
   11 Stolle Michael                   GER             1   10.0
   12 Chistyakov Viktor                AUS             3    9.5
   12 Yegorov Grigoriy                 KZK             3    9.5
   14 Spiegelburg Richard              GER             1    6.5
   15 Harting Chad                     USA             1    6.0
   15 Manson Pat                       USA             2    6.0
   17 Gataullin Radion                 RUS             1    5.5
   17 Kristiansson Patrik              SWE             2    5.5
   19 Burgess Paul                     AUS             1    5.0
   19 Lachheb Taoufik                  FRA             1    5.0
   19 Mack Timothy                     USA             1    5.0
   19 Martins Henrique                 BRA             1    5.0
   23 Eriksson Martin                  SWE             2    4.8
   24 Jesser Patrick                   AUS             1    2.0
   25 Buciarski Piotr                  DEN             1    1.5
   25 Stevenson Toby                   USA             1    1.5
   27 Blom Rens                        NED             1    1.3
   28 Potapovich Igor                  KZK             1    1.0
   28 Williamson Paul                  GBR             1    1.0

Triple saut
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Achike Onochie                   GBR             4   24.0
    2 Dimitrov Rostislav               BUL             3   22.0
    3 Friedek Charles Michael          GER             3   19.0
    4 Edwards Jonathan                 GBR             2   16.0
    5 Nachum Rogel                     ISR             4   13.0
    6 Donato Fabrizio                  ITA             2   11.0
    6 Hanstveit Ketill                 NOR             2   11.0
    8 Quesada Yoelbi                   CUB             1   10.0
    8 Kapustin Denis                   RUS             2   10.0
   10 Camossi Paolo                    ITA             1    7.0
   10 Golley Julian                    GBR             2    7.0
   12 Da Costa Marcos Antonio          BRA             1    6.0
   12 Olsson Christian                 SWE             1    6.0
   12 Carter LaMark                    USA             2    6.0
   15 Anderson LeVar                   USA             1    5.0
   15 Urrutia Aliecer                  CUB             1    5.0
   17 Hunt Desmond                     USA             1    4.0
   18 Bell Kenta                       USA             1    3.0
   18 Kochkin Sergey                   RUS             1    3.0
   18 Kuntoš Jirí                      CZE             1    3.0
   21 da Costa Marcelo                 BRA             1    2.0
   21 Perry Michael                    AUS             1    2.0
   23 Izmaylov Sergey                  UKR             1    1.0
   23 Kurennoy Andrey                  RUS             1    1.0
   23 Yushiru Koji                     JPN             1    1.0

SHOT PUT
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Hunter Cottrell J.               USA             5   46.0
    2 Godina John                      USA             5   39.0
    3 Belonog Yuriy                    UKR             4   37.0
    3 Menc Miroslav                    CZE             6   37.0
    5 Halvari Mika                     FIN             4   29.0
    6 Lambrechts Burger                RSA             6   28.0
    7 Nelson Adam                      USA             3   26.0
    8 Buder Oliver-Sven                GER             4   24.0
    8 Guset Gheorghe                   ROM             5   24.0
   10 Konopka Mikulᚠ                 SVK             4   20.0
   11 Bloom Andy                       USA             3   17.0
   12 Toth Kevin                       USA             3   16.0
   13 Lyakhov Sergey                   RUS             4    9.0
   14 Aaltonen Timo                    FIN             2    8.0
   14 Dal Soglio Paolo                 ITA             2    8.0
   14 Kleiza Saulius                   LIT             2    8.0
   17 Martínez Manuel                  ESP             2    7.0
   18 Black Dennis                     USA             1    6.0
   18 Potgieter Karel                  RSA             2    6.0
   20 Mertens Michael                  GER             1    5.0
   20 Nordin Jimmy                     SWE             1    5.0
   20 Miller Brian                     USA             2    5.0
   23 Anlezark Justin                  AUS             1    4.0
   23 Haborák Milan                    SVK             1    4.0
   23 Hoffa Reese                      USA             1    4.0
   23 Tiisanoja Ville                  FIN             1    4.0
   27 Dodoni Marco                     ITA             1    3.0
   27 Miguel Edson                     BRA             1    3.0
   27 Mikhnevich Andrey                BLR             1    3.0
   27 Peric Dragan                     YUG             1    3.0
   27 Reinikainen Tepa                 FIN             1    3.0
   27 Pankúch Pavel                    SVK             2    3.0
   33 Kiss Szilárd                     HUN             1    2.0
   33 Minassian Marcelo                BRA             1    2.0
   33 Noguchi Yasutada                 JPN             1    2.0
   33 Ugwu Chima                       NGR             1    2.0
   33 Virastyuk Roman                  UKR             1    2.0
   38 Sakakibara Hidehiro              JPN             1    1.0
   38 Stehlik Petr                     CZE             1    1.0

Marteau
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Gécsek Tibor                     HUN             7   45.0
    2 Németh Zsolt                     HUN             6   30.0
    3 Murofushi Koji                   JPN             5   29.0
    4 Deal Lance                       USA             4   24.0
    4 Skvaruk Andrey                   UKR             6   24.0
    6 Weis Heinz                       GER             3   20.0
    6 Kobs Karsten                     GER             4   20.0
    8 Astapkovich Igor                 BLR             4   17.0
    9 Rendell Stuart                   AUS             3   16.0
    9 Kiss Balázs                      HUN             5   16.0
   11 Karjalainen Olli-Pekka           FIN             2   14.0
   11 Polychroníou Chrístos            GRE             3   14.0
   13 Harmse Chris                     RSA             2   12.0
   13 Sidorenko Vasiliy                RUS             2   12.0
   15 Paoluzzi Loris                   ITA             2   11.0
   15 Maška Vladimir                   CZE             3   11.0
   17 Annus Adrián                     HUN             6   10.0
   18 Dupray Gilles                    FRA             1    7.0
   18 Kirmasov Sergey                  RUS             1    7.0
   18 Papadimitríou Aléxandros         GRE             1    7.0
   21 Chaussinand David                FRA             1    5.0
   21 Konovalov Ilya                   RUS             1    5.0
   21 McDonald Justin                  AUS             1    5.0
   21 McMahon Kevin                    USA             1    5.0
   25 Dionisopoulos Demetri            AUS             1    4.0
   25 Mannon Kevin                     USA             1    4.0
   27 Ebihara Wataru                   JPN             1    3.0
   27 Grant Cameron                    AUS             1    3.0
   27 Nutter Travis                    USA             1    3.0
   30 Canepa Fernando                  AUS             1    2.0
   30 Hirao Shigeru                    JPN             1    2.0
   30 Khersontsev Vadim                RUS             1    2.0
   30 Suter Patric                     SUI             1    2.0
   34 Gusbeth Michael                  AUS             1    1.0
   34 Klose Holger                     GER             1    1.0

OVERALL GRAND PRIX STANDINGS
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Boldon Ato                       TRI             7   58.5
    2 Thomas Eric                      USA             6   51.0
    3 Voronin Vyacheslav               RUS             6   50.0
    4 Brits Okkert                     RSA             7   48.0
    5 Hysong Nick                      USA             6   47.0
    6 Tarasov Maksim                   RUS             5   46.5
    7 Hunter Cottrell J.               USA             5   46.0
    8 Gécsek Tibor                     HUN             7   45.0
    9 Taylor Angelo                    USA             5   43.0
   10 Boateng Kwaku                    CAN             6   42.0
   10 Lewis Brian                      USA             6   42.0
   12 Kipketer Sammy                   KEN             5   41.0
   13 Godina John                      USA             5   39.0
   14 Nunes de Araújo Eronilde         BRA             5   38.0
   15 Belonog Yuriy                    UKR             4   37.0
   15 El Guerrouj Hicham               MAR             4   37.0
   15 Menc Miroslav                    CZE             6   37.0
   18 Limo Benjamin                    KEN             5   36.0
   18 Sullivan Kevin                   CAN             5   36.0
   20 Strand Staffan                   SWE             5   35.0
   20 Matete Samuel                    ZAM             7   35.0
   22 Lobinger Tim                     GER             6   34.3
   23 Cárdenas Alejandro               MEX             5   34.0
   23 Saddler Gregory                  USA             5   34.0
   25 Lagat Bernard                    KEN             4   33.0
   25 Klyugin Sergey                   RUS             5   33.0
   27 Averbukh Aleksandr               ISR             5   31.5
   28 Németh Zsolt                     HUN             6   30.0
   29 Greene Maurice                   USA             4   29.0
   29 Halvari Mika                     FIN             4   29.0
   29 Murofushi Koji                   JPN             5   29.0
   29 Shabunin Vyacheslav              RUS             5   29.0
   33 Markov Dmitriy                   AUS             6   28.5
   34 Rawlinson Chris                  GBR             4   28.0
   34 Campbell Darren                  GBR             5   28.0
   34 Lambrechts Burger                RSA             6   28.0
   37 Kibowen John                     KEN             5   27.5
   38 Ngeny Noah                       KEN             3   27.0
   38 Montgomery Tim                   USA             4   27.0
   38 Parrela Sanderlei Claro          BRA             4   27.0
   38 Johnson Lawrence                 USA             5   27.0
   38 Kipkosgei Luke                   KEN             5   27.0
   38 Sanchez Felix                    DOM             6   27.0
   44 Chirchir William                 KEN             3   26.0
   44 Nelson Adam                      USA             3   26.0
   46 Herbert Llewellyn                RSA             3   25.0
   46 Al-Somaily Hadi Soua'an          KSA             4   25.0
   46 Haughton Gregory                 JAM             4   25.0
   46 Thompson Obadele                 BAR             5   25.0
   50 Obikwelu Francis                 NGR             3   24.5

GRAND PRIX STANDINGS WOMEN

100 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Sturrup Chandra                  BAH             8   52.5
    2 Tarnopolskaya-Pintus Zhanna      UKR             6   50.0
    3 Jones Marion                     USA             5   44.0
    4 Gaines Chryste                   USA             5   38.5
    5 Edwards Torri                    USA             6   32.0
    5 Fynes Sevatheda                  BAH             6   32.0
    7 Arron Christine                  FRA             4   30.0
    8 Perry Nanceen                    USA             4   23.0
    9 Ferguson Debbie                  BAH             4   19.5
   10 Miller Inger                     USA             4   18.5
   11 Allen Liliana                    MEX             3   17.0
   12 Thánou Ekateríni                 GRE             2   15.0
   13 Mani Myriam Léonie               CMR             2    9.0
   13 Nku Mercy                        NGR             2    9.0
   15 Hewitt Lauren                    AUS             1    8.0
   15 Dowdie Peta-Gaye                 JAM             2    8.0
   15 Frazer Merlene                   JAM             2    8.0
   15 Jayasinghe Susanthika            SRI             4    8.0
   19 Guidry-White Carlette            USA             1    7.0
   19 Pukha Irina                      UKR             1    7.0
   21 Clarke-Lewis Eldece              BAH             1    6.0
   21 Richardson Passion               USA             1    6.0
   21 Onyali Mary                      NGR             2    6.0
   24 De Jesús Santos Katia Regina     BRA             1    5.0
   24 Gainsford-Taylor Melinda         AUS             1    5.0
   26 Adusei Martha                    CAN             1    4.0
   26 Citte Sandra                     FRA             1    4.0
   26 Coelho Neto Rosemar Maria        BRA             1    4.0
   26 Levorato Manuela                 ITA             1    4.0
   26 McDonald Beverly                 JAM             1    4.0
   26 Mensah Philomena                 CAN             1    4.0
   32 Backus LaKeisha                  USA             1    3.0
   32 Benth Katia                      FRA             1    3.0
   32 Philipp Andrea                   GER             1    3.0
   35 De Moura Lucimar Aparecida       BRA             1    2.0
   35 Diop Aďda                        SEN             1    2.0
   35 Jenkins LaTasha                  USA             1    2.0
   35 Sakagami Kaori                   JPN             1    2.0
   39 Arai Motoka                      JPN             1    1.0
   39 Bangué Frédérique                FRA             1    1.0
   39 Richardson Marcia                GBR             1    1.0
   39 Rondon Lisette                   CHI             1    1.0
   39 Seyerling Heide                  RSA             1    1.0
   39 White Kelli                      USA             1    1.0

400 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Graham Lorraine                  JAM             5   34.0
    2 Freeman Cathy                    AUS             4   33.0
    3 Ogunkoya Falilat                 NGR             5   26.0
    4 Richards Sandie                  JAM             4   22.0
    5 Collins Michele                  USA             3   21.0
    6 Hennagan Monique                 USA             3   20.0
    7 Reid Suziann                     USA             3   17.0
    8 Colander-Richardson LaTasha      USA             2   15.0
    9 Merry Katharine                  GBR             2   14.0
   10 Goncharenko Svetlana             RUS             3   13.0
   11 Guevara Ana                      MEX             2   12.0
   11 Afolabi Olabisi                  NGR             3   12.0
   11 Fraser Donna                     GBR             3   12.0
   14 Kotlyarova Olga                  RUS             2   11.0
   15 Mbacke Thiam Amy                 SEN             2   10.0
   16 Porter Shanelle                  USA             2    9.0
   17 Opara Charity                    NGR             2    8.0
   17 Dziurova-Fuchsová Helena         CZE             3    8.0
   19 Langerholc Brigita               SLO             1    7.0
   19 Komgang Claudine                 CMR             3    7.0
   21 Miles-Clark Jearl                USA             1    6.0
   21 Pérec Marie-José                 FRA             1    6.0
   21 Naylor Lee                       AUS             2    6.0
   24 Henderson Monique                USA             1    5.0
   24 Pospelova Svetlana               RUS             1    5.0
   24 Tirlea Ionela                    ROM             1    5.0
   24 Peris-Kneebone Nova              AUS             2    5.0
   28 Seyerling Heide                  RSA             1    4.0
   28 Yusuf Fatima                     NGR             1    4.0
   28 Spasova-Georgieva Daniela        BUL             2    4.0
   31 Anderson Andrea                  USA             1    3.0
   31 Burianová Jitka                  CZE             1    3.0
   31 Mendes Luciana                   BRA             1    3.0
   34 Kakinuma Kazue                   JPN             1    2.0
   34 Mormand Anita                    FRA             1    2.0
   34 Nelson Yulanda                   USA             1    2.0
   34 Reynolds Julian                  USA             1    2.0
   34 Simasotchi Corinne               SUI             1    2.0
   39 Carvalho Pereira Ana Paula       BRA             1    1.0
   39 Johansson-Holtzhause Susanna     RSA             1    1.0
   39 Scott Catherine                  JAM             1    1.0
   39 Sirou Ekaterini                  GRE             1    1.0
   39 Sugimori Miho                    JPN             1    1.0
   39 Zykina Olesya                    RUS             1    1.0

1500 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Dulecha Kutre                    ETH             4   40.0
    2 Beclea-Szekely Violeta           ROM             4   27.0
    2 Kuznetsova Olga                  RUS             4   27.0
    4 Nelyubova Olga                   RUS             4   24.0
    5 Sacramento Carla                 POR             3   21.0
    6 Kosenkova Yuliya                 RUS             4   20.0
    6 Sidelil Hareg                    ETH             5   20.0
    8 Chojecka Lidia                   POL             2   19.0
    8 Favor-Hamilton Suzy              USA             2   19.0
   10 Mérah-Benida Nouria              ALG             2   17.0
   11 Szabo Gabriela                   ROM             2   15.0
   12 Mugo Naomi                       KEN             3   13.0
   13 Parry-Tullett Hayley             GBR             2   11.0
   14 Li Jingzhan                      CHN             1   10.0
   15 Jacobs Regina                    USA             1    8.0
   16 Masterkova Svetlana              RUS             1    7.0
   16 Wamuyu Gladys                    KEN             1    7.0
   18 Mutola Maria de Lourdes          MOZ             1    6.0
   18 Pells Leah                       CAN             1    6.0
   18 Pattinson Helen                  GBR             2    6.0
   18 Taye Yemenashu                   ETH             2    6.0
   22 Crowley Margaret                 AUS             1    5.0
   22 Hodgkinson Toni                  NZL             1    5.0
   22 Jamieson-Kerry Sarah             AUS             1    5.0
   22 Kaznovskaya Zoya                 UKR             1    5.0
   22 Macharia Faith                   KEN             3    5.0
   27 Dryer Elva                       USA             1    4.0
   27 Gorelova Natalya                 RUS             1    4.0
   27 Rudolph Amy                      USA             1    4.0
   27 Fischer Sabine                   SUI             2    4.0
   31 Buhaianu-Jagar Elena             ROM             1    3.0
   31 Clarke Georgie                   AUS             1    3.0
   31 Ilie-Ivan Paula                  ROM             1    3.0
   31 Wüstenhagen Carmen               GER             1    3.0
   35 Best Stephanie                   USA             1    2.0
   35 Negussie Abebech                 ETH             1    2.0
   35 Taylor Susan                     USA             1    2.0
   35 Willis Benita                    AUS             1    2.0
   39 Butler Kathy                     GBR             1    1.0
   39 Jakubczak Anna                   POL             1    1.0
   39 O'Sullivan Sonia                 IRL             1    1.0

3000 METRES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Cheromei Lydia                   KEN             4   21.0
    2 Dong Yanmei                      CHN             2   18.0
    3 Taye Yemenashu                   ETH             3   15.0
    4 O'Sullivan Sonia                 IRL             2   14.0
    4 Tomashova Tatyana                RUS             2   14.0
    4 Wami Gete                        ETH             2   14.0
    4 Loroupe Tegla                    KEN             3   14.0
    8 Worku Ayelech                    ETH             2   13.0
    9 Chojecka Lidia                   POL             1   12.0
   10 Yin Lili                         CHN             2   11.0
   11 Adere Berhane                    ETH             2    9.0
   11 Malot Leah                       KEN             2    9.0
   13 Yegorova Olga                    RUS             1    8.0
   14 Hiroyama Harumi                  JPN             1    7.0
   14 Radcliffe Paula                  GBR             1    7.0
   14 Éelnova-Prokopčuka Jelena        LAT             2    7.0
   17 Shimizu Michiko                  JPN             1    6.0
   17 Tulu Derartu                     ETH             1    6.0
   19 Kawakami Yuko                    JPN             1    5.0
   19 Lan Lixin                        CHN             1    5.0
   19 Ouaziz Zahra                     MAR             1    5.0
   19 El Kamch Zhor                    MAR             2    5.0
   19 Leghzaoui Asmae                  MAR             2    5.0
   24 Fujinaga Yoshiko                 JPN             1    4.0
   24 Maama-Yvelain Fatima             FRA             1    4.0
   24 Mikitenko Irina                  GER             1    4.0
   24 Mugo Naomi                       KEN             1    4.0
   28 Hashim Merima                    ETH             1    3.0
   28 Meyer Elana                      RSA             1    3.0
   28 Oubouhou-Belkacem Yamna          FRA             1    3.0
   28 Tanaka Megumi                    JPN             1    3.0
   28 Barsosio Sally                   KEN             2    3.0
   33 Denboba Merima                   ETH             1    2.0
   33 Ichikawa Yoshiko                 JPN             1    2.0
   33 Pumper Susanne                   AUT             1    2.0
   36 Cheruiyot Rose                   KEN             1    1.0
   36 Kidane Werknesh                  ETH             1    1.0
   36 Rudolph Amy                      USA             1    1.0
   36 Wanjiru Esther                   KEN             1    1.0

100 METRES HURDLES
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Freeman Michelle                 JAM             8   55.0
    2 Devers Gail                      USA             5   44.0
    3 Shishigina Olga                  KZK             5   38.0
    4 Alozie Glory                     NGR             4   33.0
    4 Ennis-London Delloreen           JAM             5   33.0
    6 Couch-Jewell Sharon              USA             5   27.0
    6 Morrison Melissa                 USA             6   27.0
    8 Anderson Keturah                 CAN             3   20.0
    9 Kirkland Anjanette               USA             2   17.0
   10 Roberts Trecia                   THA             3   15.0
   10 Faustin Nadine                   HAI             5   15.0
   12 Ovcharova-Krasovska Yelena       UKR             3   12.0
   13 Ferga Linda                      FRA             2   11.0
   13 López Aliuska                    CUB             2   11.0
   13 Filippova-Graudyn Yuliya         RUS             3   11.0
   13 Rose Dionne                      JAM             3   11.0
   17 Dimitrova Svetla                 BUL             2   10.0
   18 Lawson Tonya                     USA             2    9.0
   19 Williamson EllaKisha             USA             2    7.0
   19 Bates Joyce                      USA             3    7.0
   21 McKelvy Miesha                   USA             1    6.0
   21 Carson Kimberly                  USA             2    6.0
   23 Dickey Cheryl                    USA             1    5.0
   23 Rakotozafy Rosa                  MAD             1    5.0
   23 Santos Oliveira Gilvaneide       BRA             1    5.0
   23 Laukhova Svetlana                RUS             2    5.0
   27 Bolm Kirsten                     GER             1    4.0
   27 Kanazawa Yvonne                  JPN             1    4.0
   29 Morimoto Akiko                   JPN             1    3.0
   29 Ramalalanirina Nicole            FRA             1    3.0
   29 Souza Patricia Luciana           BRA             1    3.0
   32 Fujita Ayumi                     JPN             1    2.0
   33 Aron Haidy                       FRA             1    1.0
   33 Hejnova Michaela                 CZE             1    1.0
   33 King Andria                      USA             1    1.0
   33 Motegi Tomoko                    JPN             1    1.0

LONG JUMP
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 May Fiona                        ITA             5   43.0
    2 Kotova Tatyana                   RUS             4   39.0
    3 Burrell Dawn                     USA             6   38.0
    4 Johansson Erica                  SWE             5   37.0
    5 Jones Marion                     USA             4   29.0
    6 Montalvo Niurka                  ESP             4   26.0
    7 Prandzheva Iva                   BUL             4   23.0
    7 Maggi Maurren Higa               BRA             5   23.0
    9 Guan Yingnan                     CHN             4   21.0
   10 Williams Shana                   USA             3   18.0
   11 Gotovska Valentina               LAT             4   14.0
   12 Kravets Inessa                   UKR             2   13.0
   12 Xánthou Níki                     GRE             2   13.0
   14 Sawyer Adrien                    USA             3   12.0
   15 Barber Eunice                    FRA             2   10.0
   15 Daute-Drechsler Heike            GER             2   10.0
   17 Galkina Lyudmila                 RUS             2    9.0
   17 Vershinina Viktoriya             UKR             2    9.0
   19 Sturrup Chandra                  BAH             1    8.0
   19 Brunner Chantal                  NZL             2    8.0
   19 Golding Lacena                   JAM             2    8.0
   19 Shekhovtsova Olena               UKR             2    8.0
   19 Vaszi Tünde                      HUN             3    8.0
   24 Cuza Lissete                     CUB             3    6.0
   25 Avila Andrea                     ARG             1    5.0
   25 Rublyova Olga                    RUS             1    5.0
   27 dos Santos Luciana Alves         BRA             1    4.0
   27 Monar-Enweani Vanessa            CAN             1    4.0
   27 Yamamoto Eri                     JPN             1    4.0
   30 Dulgheru-Renda Mirela            TUR             1    3.0
   30 Marques Monica                   BRA             1    3.0
   30 Veltman-Miller Marieke           USA             1    3.0
   33 Baba Takako                      JPN             1    2.0
   33 Claxton Sarah                    GBR             1    2.0
   33 Smith Trecia                     JAM             1    2.0
   33 Ter-Mesrobyan Tatyana            RUS             1    2.0
   37 Pershina Yelena                  KZK             1    1.0
   37 Sue Kanako                       JPN             1    1.0
   37 Tiedtke Susen                    GER             1    1.0

DISCUS THROW
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Vizaniari Lisa-Marie             AUS             4   31.0
    2 Grasu Nicoleta                   ROM             4   28.0
    3 Zvereva Ellina                   BLR             4   27.0
    4 Lever Alison                     AUS             5   26.0
    5 Faumuina Beatrice                NZL             4   25.0
    6 Dietzsch Franka                  GER             3   24.0
    7 Möllenbeck Anja                  GER             4   16.0
    8 Kuehl Kristin                    USA             2   13.0
    9 Tsikoúna Stella                  GRE             2   11.0
   10 Powell Suzanne                   USA             2   10.0
   11 Yatchenko Irina                  BLR             1    8.0
   11 Naude Elizna                     RSA             2    8.0
   13 Hill Aretha                      USA             2    7.0
   14 Burova-Chernyavskaya Olga        RUS             1    6.0
   14 Devaluez Isabelle                FRA             1    6.0
   16 Pickersgill Debbie               AUS             1    5.0
   16 Robert-Michon Mélina             FRA             1    5.0
   16 Sadova Natalya                   RUS             1    5.0
   16 Wyludda Ilke                     GER             1    5.0
   16 Pospíšilová Vera                 CZE             2    5.0
   21 Antonova Yelena                  UKR             1    4.0
   21 Godard Isabelle                  FRA             1    4.0
   21 Matejkova Alice                  CZE             1    4.0
   21 Steele Katrina                   AUS             1    4.0
   25 Lovely Deborah                   AUS             1    3.0
   25 Murofushi Yuka                   JPN             1    3.0
   25 Nacsa Monique                    AUS             1    3.0
   25 Hicks Cheree                     USA             2    3.0
   29 Atzmaninger Ute                  AUT             1    2.0
   29 Boyer Edie                       USA             1    2.0
   29 Ionescu Lacramioara              ROM             1    2.0
   29 Kurti Eva                        HUN             1    2.0
   29 Nkiru Ojiego Felicia             NGR             1    2.0
   29 Willis-Roberts Jodie             AUS             1    2.0
   35 Duvenage Lezelle                 RSA             1    1.0
   35 Etter Mary                       USA             1    1.0
   35 Kern Barbara                     AUT             1    1.0
   35 Nakanishi Miyoko                 JPN             1    1.0
   35 Varga Ildiko                     HUN             1    1.0
   35 Wysocka Marzena                  POL             1    1.0

JAVELIN THROW
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Menéndez Osleidys                CUB             6   52.0
    2 Solberg-Hattestad Trine          NOR             3   43.0
    3 Shikolenko Tatyana               RUS             4   35.0
    4 Krasnikova-Ivakina Yekaterina    RUS             5   33.0
    5 Bisset Sonia                     CUB             5   29.0
    6 Damaske Tanja                    GER             2   19.0
    7 Ingberg Mikaela                  FIN             3   16.0
    8 Ramanauskaite Rita               LIT             3   14.0
    9 Coslovich Claudia                ITA             2   13.0
   10 Georgieva Khristina              BUL             2    8.0
   10 Eve Laverne                      BAH             3    8.0
   12 Manjani-Tzelili Mirela           GRE             1    7.0
   13 Tomecková Nikola                 CZE             1    5.0
   14 Li Lei                           CHN             1    4.0
   14 Rantanen Heli                    FIN             1    4.0
   14 Termure Ana Mirela               ROM             1    4.0
   17 Nerius Steffi                    GER             1    3.0
   18 Oksanen Veera                    FIN             1    2.0
   18 Tilea-Moldovan Felicia           ROM             1    2.0
   20 Ahonen Kirsi                     FIN             1    1.0
   20 Štorga Evfemija                  SLO             1    1.0

OVERALL GRAND PRIX STANDINGS
                                                   Meets    Pts
    1 Freeman Michelle                 JAM             8   55.0
    2 Sturrup Chandra                  BAH             8   52.5
    3 Menéndez Osleidys                CUB             6   52.0
    4 Jones Marion                     USA             6   51.0
    5 Tarnopolskaya-Pintus Zhanna      UKR             6   50.0
    6 Devers Gail                      USA             5   44.0
    7 Solberg-Hattestad Trine          NOR             3   43.0
    7 May Fiona                        ITA             5   43.0
    9 Dulecha Kutre                    ETH             4   40.0
   10 Kotova Tatyana                   RUS             4   39.0
   11 Gaines Chryste                   USA             5   38.5
   12 Shishigina Olga                  KZK             5   38.0
   12 Burrell Dawn                     USA             6   38.0
   14 Johansson Erica                  SWE             5   37.0
   15 Shikolenko Tatyana               RUS             4   35.0
   16 Graham Lorraine                  JAM             5   34.0
   17 Alozie Glory                     NGR             4   33.0
   17 Freeman Cathy                    AUS             4   33.0
   17 Ennis-London Delloreen           JAM             5   33.0
   17 Krasnikova-Ivakina Yekaterina    RUS             5   33.0
   21 Edwards Torri                    USA             6   32.0
   21 Fynes Sevatheda                  BAH             6   32.0
   23 Chojecka Lidia                   POL             3   31.0
   23 Vizaniari Lisa-Marie             AUS             4   31.0
   25 Arron Christine                  FRA             4   30.0
   26 Bisset Sonia                     CUB             5   29.0
   27 Grasu Nicoleta                   ROM             4   28.0
   28 Beclea-Szekely Violeta           ROM             4   27.0
   28 Kuznetsova Olga                  RUS             4   27.0
   28 Zvereva Ellina                   BLR             4   27.0
   28 Couch-Jewell Sharon              USA             5   27.0
   28 Morrison Melissa                 USA             6   27.0
   33 Montalvo Niurka                  ESP             4   26.0
   33 Lever Alison                     AUS             5   26.0
   33 Ogunkoya Falilat                 NGR             5   26.0
   36 Faumuina Beatrice                NZL             4   25.0
   37 Dietzsch Franka                  GER             3   24.0
   37 Nelyubova Olga                   RUS             4   24.0
   39 Perry Nanceen                    USA             4   23.0
   39 Prandzheva Iva                   BUL             4   23.0
   39 Maggi Maurren Higa               BRA             5   23.0
   42 Richards Sandie                  JAM             4   22.0
   43 Collins Michele                  USA             3   21.0
   43 Sacramento Carla                 POR             3   21.0
   43 Cheromei Lydia                   KEN             4   21.0
   43 Guan Yingnan                     CHN             4   21.0
   43 Taye Yemenashu                   ETH             5   21.0
   48 Anderson Keturah                 CAN             3   20.0
   48 Hennagan Monique                 USA             3   20.0
   48 Kosenkova Yuliya                 RUS             4   20.0
   48 Sidelil Hareg                    ETH             5   20.0