Championnats d'Afrique du Sud 2001

Meeting d'Engen le 17 Mars 2001

athlé athlétisme RSA - République sud africaine athlétisme
Hommes 100m (NWR) 
        - 1 Bradley Agnew 10.29 2 Lee Roy Newton 10.34 3 Morne Nagel 10.35 (RP) 
        200m (+3.4) 1 Marcus la Grange 20.45 2 Corne du Plessis 20.47 3 Paul Gorries 
        20.51 400m 1 Hendrik Mokganyetsi 45.11 2 Marcus la Grange 45.38 3 Jopie 
        van Outdshoorn 45.86 110m Haies (+0.3) 1 B Bickell 14.34 2 Frikkie va 
        Zyl 14.37 3 Billy Pelser 14.51 400m Haies - 1 Llewellyn Herbert 48.77 
        2 Alwyn Myburg 48.95 3 Martin Willemse 49.62 800m 1 Mbualeni Mulaudzi 
        1:45.70 2 Hezekiel Sepeng 1:46.39 3 Lucky Hadebe 1:46.48 1500m 1 Hezekiel 
        Sepeng 3.42.71 2 Johan Cronje 3:43.07 (RP) 3 Esau Faro 3:44.21 3000m steeple 
        1 Petrus Sithole 8:33.90 (RP) 2 Simon Mayisela 8:36.59 (RP) 3 Joel Kgokong 
        8:38.03 (RP) 5000m 1 Shadrack Hoff 13:54.88 2 Enos Matalane 14:02.21 (RP) 
        3 Sivuyile Dlongwane 14:02,76 (RP) 10000m 1 Hendrik Ramaala 28:13.89 2 
        Richard Mavuso 28:14.23 (RP) 3 Simon Mpholo 28.22.85 (RP) Longueur 1 Felix 
        Coetzee 7.76 2 Nico Grimbeeck 7.40 3 Johan Stroh 7.30 Triple saut 1 Nathan 
        van Wyk 15.56 2 Kobus Vosloo 15.40 3 Mukusele Marala 15.03 Hauteur 1 Jacque 
        Freitag 2.20 2 Malcolm Hendrik 2.10 3 Raymond Hendricks 2.10 Javelot 1 
        Marius Corbett 80.12 2 Brian Erasmus 71.54 3 Willie Human 71.00 Disque 
        1 Frantz Kruger 62.70 2 Frits Potgieter 60.35 3 Hannes Hopley 57.08 Poids 
        1 Karel Potgieter 19.03 2 Rolie Potgieter 17.45 3 Frits Potgieter 17.03 
        Marteau 1 Chris Harmse 76.72 2 Richardo Meiring 64.16 3 Riaan Smit 61.49 
        (RP) Decathlon 1 Jannie Botha 6542 (RP) 2 Maartin Plews 54.83 3 Robert 
        Porttheine 4643
Junior 
        10 km Marche 1 Mark Mundell 53.50 2 Sihle Shange 55.19 20 km Marche 1 
        Tjapelo Mangole 1:36:01.00 (RP) 2 Chris Britz 1:37:05.00 3 Andre Enslin 
        1:38:16:00 4x100m 1 Western Province 40.02 2 KwaZulu-Natal 40.05 3 Central 
        Gauteng 40.91 4x400m 1 Central Gauteng 3:06.55 2 Gauteng North 3:08.61 
        3 Central Gauteng 'B' 3:09.05 Femmes 100m (-0.1) 1 Dikeledi Moropane 11.70 
        2 Ilse Jordaan 11.86 3 Mia Prinsloo 11.96 200m (+1.8) 1 Heide Seyerling 
        22.63 2 Dikelediu Moropane 23.42 3 Leanie Hall 24.12 400m 1 Heide Seyerling 
        51.01 2 Melody van der Merwe 54.07 3 Celeste Ferreira 54.47 100m Haies 
        (-1.1) 1 Surita Febbraio 13.10 (RP) 2 Lana van Heerden 13.51 3 Adri Vlok 
        13.73 400m Haies 1 Surita Febrraio 55.38 2 Kerryn van Zyl 57.12 3 Adri 
        Vlok 57.17 800m 1 Zanelle Grobler 2:04.97 (RP) 2 Catherine Maapela 2:05.26 
        (RP) 3 Marie-Louise Henning 2:05.45 (RP) 1500m 1 Rene Kalmer 4:08.94 (RP) 
        2 Zanelle Grobler 4:13.51 (RP) 3 Catherine Maapela 4:16.46 (RP) 3000m 
        steeplechase 1 Promise Mathonsi 10:42.31 (RP) 2 M Bell 10:42.53 (RP) 3 
        Simone Faasen 11:07.79 (RP) 5000m 1 Rene Kalmer 16:13.98 2 Ronel Thomas 
        17:07.64 3 Gladys Lukhwareni 17:20.78 10000m 1 Elana Meyer 32:56.29 2 
        Alta Verster 35:27.91 3 Charne Radameyer 35:58.87 Longueur 1 Charlene 
        Lawrence 6.31 2 Ria Fourie 6.16 3 Michelle Berowsky 6.04 Triple saut 1 
        Ramona Gabriels 12.38 2 Karen Pretorius 12.14 3 Theresa de Vries 11.93 
        Hauteur 1 Hestrie Cloete 1.90 2 Marisca Gertenbach 1.85 3 Nicolize Steyn 
        1.80 Perche 1 Elmarie Gerryts 4.20 2 Annelie van wyk 3.90 3 Marna Jacobs 
        3.60 Javelot 1 Marna Dippennaar 51.14 2 Tanya Tesner 50.56 3 Tarryn Bright 
        48.00 Disque 1 Elizna Naude 55.00 2 Maranelle du Toit 3 Rhona Dwinger 
        45.09 Poids 1 Veronica Abrahamse 17.29 (RP) 2 Drinkie van Wyk 16.98 3 
        Maranelle du Toit 15.37 Marteau 1 Elmarie Knoetzen 55.49 2 Lizel van Zyl 
        50.15 3 Maralize Engelbrecht 49.53 Junior 10 km Marche 1 Leigh-Ann Watt 
        54:33 (National record) 2 Nicolene Cronje (Eastern Province) 4x100m 1 
        Western Province 46.29 2 Gauteng North 46.41 3 Central Gauteng 46.41 4x400m 
        1 KwaZulu-Natal 3:36.48 2 Gauteng North 3:38.05 3 Central Gauteng 3:45.81