Athletissimo.com

Meeting Journée Olympique de Jena (GER) 2 Juin 2001

 


Hommes

100m -1,4
1. Dennis Mitchell USA 10.46
2. Claudio de Souza BRA 10.47
3. Llewellyn Bredwood JAM 10.49
4. Morne Nagel RSA 10.50
5. Marc Blume GER 10.65
6. Alexander Kosenkow GER 10.67
7. Ronny Ostwald GER 10.70
8. Freddy Mayola CUB 10.71

Finale B -2,4
1. Steffen Otto GER 10.70
2. Holger Blume GER 10.71
3. Sebastian Gatzka GER 10.96
4. Marius Broning GER 11.13
5. Jens Weissbach GER 11.31

400m
1. Leonard Byrd USA 44.90
2. Davian Clarke JAM 44.98
3. Ingo Schultz GER 45.27
4. Jerome Davis USA 45.76
5. Arnaud Malherbe RSA 46.49
6. Adriaan Botha RSA 46.73
7. Lars Figura GER 47.00
8. Julien Hagen NED 47.48

Finale B
1. Marc-Alexander Scheer GER 47.04
2. Ralf Riester GER 47.39
3. Rene Breitenstein GER 47.80
4. Stefan Giessler GER 48.34
5. Kai Giertzuch GER 48.68
6. Andre Volkmann GER 49.39

1000m
1. Mbulaeni Mulauzi RSA 2:19.77
2. Tarik Bourrouag GER 2:19.93
3. William Yiampoy KEN 2:20.43
4. Boris Kaveshnikov RUS 2:21.63
5. Paul Mwangi KEN 2:23.01
6. Paskar Owor UGA 2:23.21
7. Samir Benfares FRA 2:23.37
8. Youcef Allem FRA 2:23.39
9. Niyonizigiye Bonaventure BUR 2:23.96

10. Daniel Abicht GER 2:24.16
11. Kenia Karonei KEN 2:24.95
12. Marion Handle AUT 2:26.39
Mark Eplinius GER DNF

110 m Haies -1,7
1. Yevgeni Petsenkin RUS 13.66
2. Chris Phillips USA 13.70
3. Colin Jackson GBR 13.73
4. Florian Schwarthoff GER 13.74
5. Jerome Crews GER 13.78
6. Claude Edorh GER 14.04
7. Thomas Blaschek GER 14.19
Yumiel Hernandez CUB DNF

Série 1 -0,9
1. Chris Phillips USA 13.69
2. Yevgeni Petsenkin RUS 13.83
3. Claude Edorh GER 13.87
4. Yumiel Hernandez CUB 13.99
5. Justin Dyett GER 14.44
6. Eric Schroers GER 14.81
7. Mathias Teske GER 14.83

Série 2 0,0
1. Florian Schwarhoff GER 13.86
2. Thomas Blaschek GER 13.99
3. Luiz Balcers BRA 14.37
4. Ivo Burkhardt GER 14.55

Série 3 -0,8
1. Colin Jackson GBR 13.68
2. Jerome Crews GER 13.78
3. Philipp Unfried AUT 14.36
4. Sebastian Siebert GER 14.37
5. Oliver Händschke GER 14.86
Mike Fenner GER DNF

400 m Haies
1. Ian Weakly JAM 49.28
2. Eric Thomas USA 49.48
3. Anthony Borsumato GBR 49.74
4. Dinsdale Morgan JAM 50.34
5. Torrance Zellner USA 50.62
6. Stefan Bönisch GER 51.19
Ken Harnden ZIM DNF

Longueur
1. Cheikh Toure FRA 8.05w
2. Younes Moudrik MAR 8.02
3. James Beckford JAM 7.99
4. Schahriar Bigdeli GER 7.99w
5. Luis Meliz CUB 7.94w
6. Kofi Amoah Prah GER 7.85
7. Daniel Hagspiel AUT 7.73
8. Alexander Schmidt GER 7.55w
9. Konstantin Krause GER 7.51

Poids
1. Brad Snyder CAN 20.53
2. Ralf Bartels GER 19.80
3. Oliver-Sven Buder GER 19.40
4. Detlef Bock GER 18.66
5. Andy Dittmar GER 18.47
6. Kevin Toth USA 18.45
7. Pavel Pankuch SVK 17.82
8. Peter Sack GER 17.22

Disque
1. Robert Fazekas HUN 64.84
2. Andreas Seelig GER 64.57
3. Michael Möllenbeck GER 63.49
4. Frantz Kruger RSA 63.32
5. Zoltan Kovago HUN 62.51
6. Michael Lischka GER 61.89
7. Jürgen Schult GER 60.55
8. Alexis Elizalde CUB 58.71
9. Torsten Schmidt GER 57.78
10. Michel Hemmings CUB 56.45

Javelot
1. Peter Blank GER 85.05
2. Raymond Hecht GER 84.08
3. Peter Esenwein GER 81.74
4. Gregor Högler AUT 80.13
5. Björn Lange GER 78.83
6. Emeterio Gonzales CUB 77.21
7. Sergej Voynov UKR 73.09
8. Andrus Värnik EST 68.46

Femmes

100m -1,0
1. Kelli White USA 11.58
2. Gabi Rockmeier GER 11.61
3. Marion Wagner GER 11.62
4. Sina Schielke GER 11.62
4. Martha Adusei CAN 11.62
6. Melanie Paschke GER 11.66
7. Silke Wolf GER 12.13
8. Dikeledi Moropane RSA 12.48

Finale B -0,8
1. Katchi Habel GER 11.69
2. Sandra Möller GER 11.98
3. Anette Koop GER 12.00
4. Cathleen Tschirch GER 12.08
5. Korinna Fink GER 12.11
6. Katja Gotthardt GER 12.16
7. Katrin Wilts GER 12.26
8. Katja Wakan GER 12.27

400m
1. Grit Breuer GER 50.88
2. Lorraine Graham JAM 51.06
3. Florence Ekpo-Umoh GER 51.86
4. Otilia Ruicu ROM 52.38
5. Damayanthi Darsha SRI 53.45
6. Birgit Rockmeier GER 53.48
7. Yudalis Diaz CUB 54.03

Finale B
1. Claudia Marx GER 51.82
2. Anke Feller GER 52.92
3. Nancy Kette GER 52.94
4. Lisbania Grenot CUB 54.47
5. Jana Hartmann GER 55.45

800m
1. Ivonne Teichmann GER 2:00.20
2. Zulia Calatayud CUB 2:01.25
3. Luciana Mendes BRA 2:02.21
4. Heidi Jensen DEN 2:03.47
5. Anja Knippel GER 2:08.19
6. Jeanette Hoffmann GER 2:10.92
Stella Jongmans NED DNF
Grace Birungi UGA DNF

100 m Haies -1,9
1. Lacena Golding JAM 13.32
2. Anay Tejeda CUB 13.60
3. Ellakisha Williamson USA 13.61
4. Rosa Rakotozafy MAD 13.81
5. Corinna Rehwagen GER 13.86
Kim Carson USA DNF

Finale B -3,3
1. Valerie Manning USA 13.87
2. Mona Steigauf GER 14.18
3. Maxi Schulze GER 15.11

Série 1 0,0
1. Rosa Rakotozafy MAD 13.39
2. Kim Carson USA 13.40
3. Anay Tejeda CUB 13.66
4. Mona Steigauf GER 13.85
5. Maxi Schulze GER 14.97

Série 2 0,0
1. Lacena Golding JAM 13.42
2. Ellakisha Williamson USA 13.52
3. Corinna Rehwagen GER 13.81
4. Valerie Manning USA 14.37
Jennifer Komoll GER DQ

400 m Haies
1. Debbie Ann Parris JAM 55.74
2. Heike Meissner GER 56.23
3. Daimi Pernia CUB 56.41
4. Stephanie Kampf GER 57.71
5. Nathalie Zamboni SUI 58.48
6. Juliane Erber GER 61.89
7. Florence Delaune FRA 61.89
8. Karolina Seddig GER 64.97

Perche
1. Carolin Hingst GER 4.40
2. Annika Becker GER 4.20
3. Christine Adams GER 4.20
3. Kristina Molnar HUN 4.20
5. Yvonne Buschbaum GER 4.20
6. Monique De Wilt NEDL 4.10
7. Monika Pyrek POL 4.00
Elmarie Gerryts RSA NM

Longueur
1. Jackie Edwards BAH 6.57
2. Eva Miklos ROM 6.39
3. Zita Ajkler HUN 6.36w
4. Elena Persina GER 6.35w
5. Beatrix Albert GER 6.24
6. Lisset Cuza CUB 6.21
7. Catherine Bader-Bille GER 5.46

Poids
1. Yumisladys Cumba CUB 18.30
2. Kathleen Kluge GER 16.74
3. n.a. GER 16.33
4. Bianca Grosser GER 16.02
5. Aline Schäffel GER 15.88
6. Anja Burkhardt GER 15.39

4x100m
1. U20 I GER 44.34
2. U23 I GER 45.16
3. U23 II GER 45.99
4. DLV I GER DQ
5. U20 II GER DNF