Match USA/GBR
Challenge Norwich Union

 

Glasgow (GBR) - 30 juin & 1 juillet 2001

100m :

1 J Drummond (US) 10.10s
2 D Chambers (GB) 10.13
3 I Mackie (guest) 10.19;
4 M Lewis-Francis (GB) 10.25
5 B Williams (US) 10.36
6 S Bychkov (Russia) 10.44
7 S Kononyuk (Russia) 10.47.

400m Haies :

1 A Taylor (US) 49.01
2 C Rawlinson (GB) 49.22
3 R Maschenko (Russia) 49.52
4 J Carter (US) 49.70
5 D Ladejo (GB) 49.70
6 B Gorban (Russia) 49.70.

Disque :

1 J Godina (US) 65.54m
2 D Shevchenko (Russia) 64.26
3 A Setliff (US) 63.84;
4 R Weir (GB) 61.79
5 A Borichevsky (Russia) 61.68
6 G Smith (GB) 59.00.

100m :

1 C Gaines (US) 11.19
2 A Oyepitan (GB) 11.29
3 M Kislova (Russia) 11.44
4 M Richardson (GB) 11.52
5 M Trandenkova (US) 11.63.
400m: 1 K Merry (GB) 51.03
2 M Henaghan (US) 51.30
3 N Antyukh (Russia) 53.28
4 D Fraser (GB) 53.02
5 Y Nosova (Russia) 53.22.

3 000m Steeple :

1 L Jackson (US) 9m 48.72s (Nat rec)
2 T Krzywicki (GB) 9-52.71
3 Y Volkova (Russia) 9-59.11
4 K Ormond (US) 10-04.14
5 N Cherpanova (Russia) 10-11.38
6 C Martin (GB) 10-46.01.

 

100m :

1 J Johnson (US) 10.19s
2 D Money (Sale) 10.33
3 J Oparka (Arbroath) 10.55.

800m :

1 P Korir (Kenya) 1-47.61
2 G Cuddy (Sale) 1-48.41
3 M Stember (US) 1-48.46
4 F Onyancha (Kenya) 1-48.83
5 V Wilson (Jarrow) 1-49.03
6 A Graffin (Tonbridge) 1-49.09
7 J Swift-Smith (Shaftesbury) 1-49.47
8 R Watkinson (Rotherham) 1-49.80
9 T Nimmo (Arbroath) 1-50.32.

100m :

1 A Forrester (Stoke) 11.37
2 J Maduaka (Woodford) 11.42
3 S Anderson (Shaftesbury) 11.50
4 D Benjamin (Windsor) 11.81
5 S Williams (Walton) 11.84.

 

200m :

1 K Little (US) 20.31
2 C Malcolm (GB) 20.47
3 M Devonish (GB) 20.50
4 D Mitchell (US) 21.05
5 S Bychkov (Russia) 21.11;
6 D Walker (guest) 21.17
7 A Ryabov (Russia) 21.21.

400m :

1 M Richardson (GB) 46.20
2 J Young (US) 46.25
3 A Pettigrew (US) 46.33
4 D Golovastov (Russia) 46.55
5 I Thomas (GB) 46.68
6 A Semyonov (Russia) 46.70.

800m :

1 Y Borzakovskiy (Russia) 1-48.50
2 N Speaight (GB) 1-48.88;
3 D Bogdanov (Russia) 1-49.11
4 S Lees (GB) 1-49.12
5 T Gray (US) 1-50.03
6 D Peterson (US) 1-51.01. 1500m: 1 S Lassiter (US) 3-50.78
2 A Downin (US) 3-51.06
3 B Kaveshnikov (Russia) 3-51.08
4 J Mayock (GB) 3-51.32
5 A Whiteman (GB) 3-51.69
6 T Mayo (GB) 3-51.96
7 A Zadorozhniy (Russia) 3-52.00.

110m Haies :

1 A Johnson (US) 13.31w
2 C Jackson (GB) 13.37
3 D Wallace (US) 13.41
4 Y Pechonkin (Russia) 13.45;
5 T Jarrett (GB) 13.47
6 C Baillie (guest) 13.70
7 Y Volkov (Russia) 13.88.

Hauteur :

1 C Austin (US) 2.25m
2 N Leeper (US) 2.25
3 Y Rybakov (Russia) 2.22
4 P Brayko (Russia) 2.22
5 R Mitchell (GB) 2.14
6 D Grant (GB) 2.14.

Triple Saut:

1 J Edwards (GB) 17.66
2 P Idowu (GB) 17.38w
3 L Carter (US) 17.01
4 R Howard (US) 16.71
5 A Kurrenov(Russia) 16.56
6 D Kapustin (Russia) 16.32w.

Javelin:

1 B Greer (US) 85.74
2 S Backley (GB) 84.26
3 M Hill (GB) 83.42
4 A Ivanov (Russia) 81.45
5 Y Rybin (Russia) 81.22
6 T Pukstys (US) 77.83. 4 x

Relais 4x100m :

1 GB & N Ireland 38.69
2 US 38.83
3 Russia 39.79.