Athletissimo.com

John McDonnell Invitational 2001

 

Samedi 14 avril 2001

Preliminaries Femmes 100 m Série 1: : 1. Shana Robinson, Tulsa 11.42; 2. Robbie Harriford, Kansas 11.98; 3.Charya Hubbard, Arkansas 12.06; 4. Yolanda Mask, SoILL 12.21; 5. Erin O'Dell, Missouri Sou12.32; 6. Sydnei Woodly, Arkansas 12.41; 7. Chadana Kimble, ORU 12.77.

Finale Femmes 200 m 1. Shana Robinson, Tulsa 23.79 ; 2. Gi-Gi Miller, Arkansas 24.07 ; 3. AdwoaGyasi-Nimako, Arkansas 24.12 ; 4. Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas 24.89 ; 5. Robbie Harriford, Kansas 24.91 ; 6. Tamika Scott, Arkansas 24.93 ; 7. Yolanda Mask, SoILL 25.03 ; 8. Jamie Walker, Arkansas 25.07 ; 9. Stacy Keller, Kansas 25.16 ; 10. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas 25.41 ; 10. Eniola Ajayi, Kansas 25.41 ; 12. Erin O'Dell, Missouri Sou 25.75 ; 12. Sydnei Woodly, Arkansas 25.75 .

Finale Femmes 400 m 1. Tiffaney Williams, Tulsa 54.46; 2. Wendy McFarland, Tulsa 54.81; 3. Nicole Savary, Individuel 57.08; 4. Stacy Keller, Kansas 57.33; 5. Amber Canidy, Individuel 57.79; 6.Tuleshia Rogers, Kansas 59.01; 7. Tamika Scott, Arkansas 1:00.09; 8. Donesha Williams, Arkansas 1:00.61; 9. Dence Shaner, Missouri Sou 1:00.92; 10. Stephanee Rice, Missouri Sou 1:01.60.

Finale Femmes 800 m 1. Noa Beitler, SoILL 2:11.30; 2. Jennifer Petite, Arkansas 2:12.41; 3. Hanna Ritakallio, Harding 2:13.06; 4. April Johnson, Tulsa 2:15.10; 5. Ruth Njuguna, ORU 2:15.44; 6. Amanda Reves, Kansas 2:16.01; 7. Monica Joannes, Tulsa 2:16.60; 8. Coutney Deutsch, Kansas 2:17.78; 9. Arrah Nielsen, Kansas 2:20.30; 10. Ty Jones, Tulsa 2:21.32; 11. Dawn Wynne, Butler 2:22.80; 12. Megan Wray, Kansas 2:23.21; 13. Julia Roundtree, SoILL 2:25.67; 14. Janao Davis, ORU 2:30.93; 15. Kris Nodges, AR Tech 2:34.40; 16. Amanda Naney, AR Tech 2:46.27.

Finale Femmes 1,500 m 1. Fride Vallum, Tulsa 4:29.09; 2. Katy Eisenimenger, Kansas 4:29.80; 3. Laura Lovoie, Kansas 4:32.01; 4. Margaret Miklovic, Missouri Sou 4:34.28; 5. Margaret Danagher, Tulsa 4:36.10; 6. Catherine Wanyoike, Butler 4:36.78; 7. Londa Bevins, Arkansas 4:41.49; 8. Eve Lamborn, Kansas 4:41.88; 9. Becky Cox, SoILL 4:43.44; 10. Julia Roundtree, SoILL 4:45.88; 11. Miley Turnbull, ORU 4:47.58; 12. Lisa Tompkins, ORU 4:51.82; 13. Marissa Jelks, SoILL 4:53.87; 14. Sarah Haskins, Tulsa 4:59.84; 15. Liz Loveless, Tulsa 5:00.94; 16. Amanda Swann, Butler 5:01.97; 17. Jen Noelken, Missouri Sou 5:04.05; 18. Whitney Barr, AR Tech 5:14.31; 19. Jessica Harris, AR Tech 5:25.61.

Finale Femmes 3000 m
1. Laura Baker, Individuel 9:28.30; 2. Amy Yoder-Begley, Arkansas 9:30.66; 3. Melissa Todd, Individuel 9:48.94; 4. Charlotte Sanderson, Tulsa 10:00.74; 5. Brittney Mensen, Arkansas 10:21.50; 6. Debbie Cardenas, Tulsa 10:25.10; 7. Paige Higgins, Kansas 10:35.06; 8. Allison Medlin, Arkansas 10:42.10; 9. Erin Simone, SoILL 10:43.55; 10. Lydia Hershberger, Individuel 10:46.63

Preliminaries Femmes 100 m Haies Série 1: : 1. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas 13.52; 2. Lauren Leaverton, Arkansas 13.54; 3.Andrea Bell, Arkansas 13.71; 4. Abby Nielsen, Kansas 14.02; 5. Kendra Lollis, Tulsa 14.40; 6. Mary Garrett, Missouri Sou 14.81; 7. Laura Arthun, ORU 15.13.

Série 2: : 1. Gi-Gi Miller, Arkansas 13.57; 2. Kyla Shoemake, NIKE 13.70; 3. Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas 14.34; 4. Latanya Agurs, ORU 15.06; 5. Jamie Walker, Arkansas 15.51; 6. Suzanne Smith, Tulsa 15.97; 7. Rachel Miller, Missouri Sou 16.56; 8. Laura Grafton, SoILL 18.01.

Finale Femmes 100 m Haies : 1. Kyla Shoemake, NIKE 13.27; 2. Gi-Gi Miller, Arkansas 13.54; 3. DeeDee Brown,Arkansas 13.63; 4. Shaneatra Neely, Arkansas 13.83; 5. Andrea Bell, Arkansas 13.95; 6.Kendra Lollis, Tulsa 14.01; 7. Mary Garrett, Missouri Sou 14.52; 8. Abby Nielsen, Kansas 14.63; 9. Lauren Leaverton, Arkansas 14.87.

Finale Femmes 400 m Haies 1. Tawa Babatunde, Arkansas 57.34; 2. Melinds Sallins, Individuel 58.55; 3. Mary Garrett, Missouri Sou 1:00.39; 4. Jamese James, Tulsa 1:01.07; 5. Jennie Wonder, Kansas 1:01.97; 6. Andrea Bell, Arkansas 1:02.34; 7. Lauren Leaverton, Arkansas 1:02.47; 8. Kerry Fink, Kansas 1:02.97; 9. Kendra Lollis, Tulsa 1:04.90; 10. Abby Nielsen, Kansas 1:06.77; 11. Laura Grafton, SoILL 1:10.11.

Finale Femmes 4 X 100m 1. Arkansas 46.31; 2. Arkansas "B" 46.40; 3. Missouri Sou 49.39; 4. ORU 50.16; - Kansas DNF.

Finale Femmes 4 X 400m 1. Arkansas 3:43.00; 2. Kansas 3:51.84; 3. ORU 4:08.06; - Arkansas "B" DNF.

Finale Femmes Hauteur 1. Brandy Anderson, ORU 1.70m (5-07); 2. Latrice Gray, SoILL 1.65m (5-05); 2. Sarah Schraeder, Kansas 1.65m (5-05); 2. Jessica Johnson, Arkansas 1.65m (5-05); 5. Marina Shafran, SoILL 1.60m (5-03); 6. Emily Hess, Kansas 1.50m (4-11);

Finale Femmes Perche 1. April Steiner, Arkansas 4.07m (13-04.25); 2. Laura Arthun, ORU 3.60m (11-09.75); 2.Jennifer Culp, Arkansas 3.60m (11-09.75); 4. Ashley Sutton, Arkansas 3.45m (11-03.75); 5. Jamie Walker, Arkansas 3.45m (11-03.75); 6. Sandy Richardson, Missouri Sou 3.30m (10-10); 7. Latanya Agurs, ORU 3.15m (10-04)

Finale Femmes Longueur 1. Jamie Walker, Arkansas 6.01m (19-08.75); 2. Amber Canidy, Individuel 5.99m (19-08); 3. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas 5.97m (19-07); 4. Charya Hubbard, Arkansas 5.71m (18-09); 5. Katie Haney, Tulsa 5.68m (18-07.75); 6. Erika Hamel, Kansas 5.54m (18-02.25); 7. Monique Peters, Kansas 5.53m (18-01.75); 8. Jackie Moore, Butler 5.49m (18-00.25);

Finale Femmes Triple Saut 1. Gi-Gi Miller, Arkansas 12.62m w:3.5 (41-05); 2. Kayon Dixon, ORU 11.65m w:3.1 (38-02.75); 3. Natalee Campbell, ORU 11.60m w:3.2 (38-00.75); 4. Brandi Taylor, Kansas 11.53m w:4.1 (37-10); 5. Stephanee Rice, Missouri Sou 10.70m w:3.1 (35-01.25).

Finale Femmes Poids 1. Jennifer Foster, Kansas 14.30m (46-11); 2. Marie LeJour, Arkansas 14.29m (46-10.75); 3. Caryn Poliquin, SoILL 13.85m (45-05.25); 4. Michelle Bailey, ORU 12.51m (41-00.50); 5. Tiffany Crowl, ORU 12.26m (40-02.75); 6. Allison Rosewicz, Missouri Sou 12.13m (39-09.75); 7. Shonna Sherrell, Missouri Sou 10.91m (35-09.50); 8. Marissa Hunter, Missouri Sou 10.85m (35-07.25).

Finale Femmes Disque 1. Marie LeJour, Arkansas 49.23m (161-06); 2. Marissa Hunter, Missouri Sou 43.24m (141-10); 3. Jennifer Foster, Kansas 43.00m (141-01); 4. Tiffany Crowl, ORU 41.90m (137-05); 5. Caryn Poliquin, SoILL 41.55m (136-04); 6. Michelle Bailey, ORU 37.80m (124-0); 7. Shonna Sherrell, Missouri Sou 35.78m (117-05); 8. Allison Rosewicz, Missouri Sou 29.47m (96-08).

Finale Femmes Marteau 1. Jessica Cross, Individuel 59.47m (195-01); 2. Marie LeJour, Arkansas 55.07m (180-08); 3. Caryn Poliquin, SoILL 51.89m (170-03); 4. Marissa Hunter, Missouri Sou 39.78m (130-06);

Finale Femmes Javelot 1. Andrea Bulat, Kansas 43.61m (143-01); 2. DeeDee Brown, Arkansas 38.64m (126-09); 3. Marie LeJour, Arkansas 38.06m (124-10); 4. Jamie Walker, Arkansas 33.53m (110-0); 5. Laura Grafton, SoILL 27.95m (91-08); 6. Lauren Leaverton, Arkansas 27.07m (88-10).

Preliminaries Hommes 100 m Série 1: : 1. Kevin Mills, SoILL 10.34; 2. Ronald McClendon, Butler 10.56; 3. Sam Glover, Arkansas 10.59;

Série 2: : 1. Trey Runnels, Tulsa 10.60; 2. Chandun O'Neal, Arkansas 10.63; 3. Maurice Robinson, Arkansas 10.77

Finale Hommes 100 m : 1. Kevin Mills, SoILL 10.43; 2. Chandun O'Neal, Arkansas 10.46; 3. Trey Runnels, Tulsa 10.46; 4. Raymond Huff, SWCC 10.51; 5. Sam Glover, Arkansas 10.54; 6. Ronald McClendon, Butler 10.60; 7. Maurice Robinson, Arkansas 10.71; 8. Merrick Woodard, Tulsa 10.83; 9. Damon Brown, ORU 10.95.

Finale Hommes 200 m 1. Sam Glover, Arkansas 20.95 ; 2. Trey Runnels, Tulsa 21.11 ; 3. Lawrence Owens, SWCC 21.22 ; 4. Chandun O'Neal, Arkansas 21.26 ; 5. Raymond Huff, SWCC 21.28 ; 6. Melvin Lister, NIKE 21.54 ; 7. Derron Davis, Tulsa 21.73 ; 8. Kevin Mills, SoILL 21.83 ;

Finale Hommes 400 m 1. Calvin Davis, Individuel 46.62; 2. Tyrell Wyse, SWCC 46.70; 3. Kevin Baker, Arkansas 47.20; 4. Jabari Wamble, Individuel 48.25; 5. Virgil Maddox, ORU 48.37; 6. Ranard Adkinson, Individuel 48.75; 7. Greg Johnson, Tulsa 48.94; 7. Ian Lowthian, SoILL 48.94

Finale Hommes 800 m 1. Dirk Heinze, Arkansas 1:48.31; 2. Ben Houltbert, ORU 1:49.83; 3. Andrew Beasley, Arkansas 1:50.17; 4. Shawn McCullough, Tulsa 1:50.70; 5. Kam Katchuk, OSU 1:50.97; 6. Deametrus Emmanuel, Individuel 1:51.63; 7. Ricardo Cunningham, SWCC 1:53.03; 8. Richard James, SWCC 1:53.65;

Finale Hommes 1,500 m 1. James Karanu, Individuel 3:41.94; 2. Ryan Travis, Arkansas 3:42.15; 3. Daniel Lincoln,Arkansas 3:43.66; 4. Gary Hamer, Individuel 3:48.02; 5. Andy Tate, Kansas 3:48.97; 6. Ben Lake, OSU 3:50.63; 7. Brian Blachly, Kansas 3:54.31; 8. Chad Grundy, Arkansas 3:54.37

Finale Hommes 3000 m
1. Bjorn Bergstrom, OSU 8:16.80; 2. Andrew Begley, Arkansas 8:26.72; 3. Phil Yoder, Arkansas 8:27.80; 4. Alan Dunleavy, Arkansas 8:32.26; 5. Trey Vernon, OSU 8:34.58; 6. Magnus Holmstram, Missouri Sou 8:36.48; 7. Brent Behrens, Kansas 8:38.18; 8. Tim Surface, Tulsa 8:38.97;

Finale Hommes 5000 m
1. Sharif Karie, Arkansas 14:04.57; 2. Murray Link, Arkansas 14:21.46; 3. Omar Brooks, ORU 14:34.04; 4. Petri Kykyri, Missouri Sou 14:42.88; 5. Junior Vasquez, OSU 14:47.59; 6. Calvin Staples, Individuel 14:55.15; 7. Jacob Rotich, Harding 14:59.83; 8. Fernando Cabada, Arkansas 15:23.30;

Preliminaries Hommes 110 m Haies Série 1: : 1. Eddie Jackson, Arkansas 13.94; 2. Eric Patterson, Kansas 14.29; 3.Anson Jackson, Kansas 14.59;

Série 2: : 1. Chris Phillips, Individuel 13.84; 2. Sean Lightfoot, Arkansas 14.00; 3.Franz Potzold, ORU 14.24

Finale Hommes 110 m Haies : 1. Chris Phillips, Individuel 13.77; 2. Eddie Jackson, Arkansas 13.78; 3. Sean Lightfoot, Arkansas 14.04; 4. Eric Patterson, Kansas 14.11; 5. Franz Potzold, ORU 14.25; 6. Anson Jackson, Kansas 14.86; 7. Willie Garrison, ORU 15.08; 8. Branon Vaughn, Tulsa 15.62; 9. Ryan Bond, Harding 15.80.

Finale Hommes 400 m Haies 1. Loren King, SoILL 52.64; 2. Branon Vaughn, Tulsa 54.24; 3. Grant Dennis, UMKC 54.66; 4.Shawn Watts, Individuel 55.77; 5. Ryan Bond, Harding 56.36; 6. Dorian Jordan, Kansas56.63; 7. Spencer Stansbury, ORU 1:01.14.

Finale Hommes 3000 m
Steeple - Temps Manuels 1. Chris McWatters, OSU 9:32.70; 2. Michael Langat, Butler 9:35.40; 3. David Scharff, Harding 9:39.00.

Finale Hommes 4 X 100m 1. Arkansas 40.32; 2. SWCC 40.71; 3. Butler 41.16; 4. Missouri Sou 42.87; - Harding DNF.

Finale Hommes 4 X 400m 1. SWCC 3:13.80; 2. ORU 3:17.70; 3. Arkansas 3:18.07; 4. SoILL 3:21.60; 5. Harding 3:23.08.

Finale Hommes Hauteur 1. Kenny Evans, Arkansas 2.20m (7-02.50); - Ben Lockhart, Missouri Sou NH; - Joe Hill, SoILL NH.

Finale Hommes Perche 1. Ben Chisum, ORU 5.31m (17-05); 2. Shaun Shaefer, ORU 5.00m (16-04.75); 2. Sethv Isringhausen, Missouri Sou 5.00m (16-04.75); 4. Jeremy Hull, Kansas 4.85m (15-11); 4. PJ Brown, Arkansas 4.85m (15-11); 4. Evan Kirkconnell, Arkansas 4.85m (15-11); 7. Dan Harrell, SoILL 4.70m (15-05); 7. Kasey Pliler, Missouri Sou 4.70m (15-05); 9. Jake McNulty, Individuel 4.55m (14-11); - Tyson Smith, ORU NH; - Blake Jorgensen, Arkansas NH; - Dan Culp, Missouri Sou NH.

Finale Hommes Longueur 1. Richard Smith, Arkansas 7.76m w:2.0 (25-05.50); 2. Melvin Lister, NIKE 7.59m w:4.3 ; 3. Greg Yeldell, Individuel 7.54m w:2.5 (24-09); 4. Eddie Jackson, Arkansas 7.32m w:2.8 ; 5. Deandre Free, UMKC 7.29m w:4.3 ; 6. Nathon Alexander, SoILL 6.95m w:2.1 ; 7. Nyles Stuart, SoILL 6.93m w:1.2 ; 8. Anson Jackson,Kansas 6.91m w:3.5 ;

Finale Hommes Triple Saut 1. Greg Yeldell, Individuel 16.30m ; 2. Lester Smith, Individuel 15.56m ; 3. Lavar Miller, Arkansas 15.35m ; 4. Maurice Robinson,Arkansas 14.93m ; 5. Deandre Free, UMKC 14.83m ; 6. Nathon Alexander, SoILL 13.78m .

Finale Hommes Poids 1. Brian Miller, Individuel 20.17m ; 2. Marcus Clavele, Individuel 19.36m; 3. Jamie Tallman, Missouri Sou 14.34m.

Finale Hommes Disque 1. Marcus Clavele, Individuel 57.62m ; 2. Lloyd Meeks, Arkansas 49.10m ;3. Alex Thomas, Kansas 48.42m ; 4. Jamie Tallman, Missouri Sou 37.08m .

Finale Hommes Marteau 1. Alex Thomas, Kansas 47.52m ; 2. Jamie Tallman, Missouri Sou 43.35m .

Finale Hommes Javelot 1. Tomi Paalanen, Missouri Sou 61.57m ; 2. Andrew McDonagh, Individuel 60.84m; 3. Brock Lovelace, SoILL 55.80m ; 4. Enrico Gordon, Individuel 54.00m ; 5. Jeri Jacobs, Missouri Sou 43.22m