Athletissimo.com
Jeux Olympiques 1980 Moscou


Hommes

Epreuves Or Temps Bronze Temps Bronze Temps
100 metres Allan Wells
GB
10.25s Silvio Leonard
Cuba
10.25s Petar Petrov
BUL
10.39s
200 metres Pietro Hommesnea
Italy
20.19s Allan Wells
GB
20.21s Donald Quarrie
Jamaica
20.29s
400 metres Viktor Markin
URSS
44.60s Richard Mitchell
Australia
44.84s Frank Schaffer
GDR
44.87s
800 metres Steve Ovett
GB
1m 45.4s Sebastian Coe
GB
1m 45.9s Nikolai Kirov
URSS
1m 46.0s
1500 metres Sebastian Coe
GB
3m 38.4s Jurgen Straub
GDR
3m 38.8s Steve Ovett
GB
3m 39.0s
5000 metres Miruts Yifter
Ethiopia
13m 21.0s Suleiman Nyambui
Tanzania
13m 21.6s Kaarlo Maaninka
FIN
13m 22.0s
10000 metres Miruts Yifter
Ethiopia
27m 42.7s Kaarlo Maaninka
FIN
27m 44.3s Mohammed Kedir
Ethiopia
27m 44.7s
Marathon
(42,195 metres)
Valdemar Cierpinski
GDR
2h 11m 3s Gerard Nijboer
Netherlands
2h 11m 20s Setymkul Dzhumanazarov
URSS
2h 11m 35s
Steeple
(3000 metres)
Bronislaw Malinowski
Poland
8m 9.7s Filbert Bayi
Tanzania
8m 12.5s Eshetu Tura
Ethiopia
8m 13.6s
Hommes

Ht/Dist Ht/Dist Ht/Dist
Hauteur Gerd Wessig
GDR
2.36 m Jacek Wszola
Poland
2.31 m Jorg Freimuth
GDR
2.31 m
Longueur Lutz Dombrowski
GDR
8.54 m Frank Paschek
GDR
8.21 m Valery Podluzhnyi
URSS
8.18 m
Perche Wladyslaw Kozakiewicz
Poland
5.78 m Konstantin Volkov
URSS
5.65 m Tadeusz Slursarski
Poland
5.65 m
Poids Vladimir Kiselyev
URSS
21.35 m Aleksandr Baryshnikov
URSS
21.08 m Udo Beyer
GDR
21.06 m
Disque Imrich Bugar
CZE
65.08 m Viktor Rashchupkin
URSS
64.78 m Luis Delis
Cuba
64.20 m
Javelot Dainis Kula
URSS
91.20 m Aleksandr Makarov
GDR
89.64 m Wolfgang Hanisch
GDR
86.72 m

Femmes

Epreuves Or Temps Argent Temps Bronze Temps
100 metres Lyudmila Kondratyeva
URSS
11.06s Marlies Gohr
GDR
11.07s Irina Privalova
GDR
11.14s
200 metres Barbel Wockel
GDR
22.03s Natalya Bochina
URSS
22.19s Merlene Ottey
Jamaica
22.20s
400 metres Marita Kock
GDR
48.88s Jarmila Kratochvilova
CZE
49.46s Christina Lathan
GDR
49.66s
800 metres Nadezhda Olizarenko
URSS
1m 53.5s Olga Mineyeva
URSS
1m 54.9s Tatyana Providokhina
URSS
1m 55.5s
1500 metres Tatyana Kazankina
URSS
3m 56.6s Christiane Wartenberg
GDR
3m 57.8s Nadezhda Olizarenko
URSS
3m 59.6s
3000 metres
Pas d'épreuve

10000 metres
Pas d'épreuve

Marathon
Pas d'épreuve

Femmes

Ht/Dist Ht/Dist Ht/Dist
Hauteur Sara Simeoni
Italy
1.97 m Urszula Kielan
Poland
1.94 m Jutta Kirst
GDR
1.94 m
Longueur Tatiana Kolpakova
URSS
7.06 m Brigitte Wujak
GDR
7.04 m Tatiana Skachko
URSS
7.01 m
Poids Ilona Slupianek
GDR
22.41 m Svetlana Krachevskaya
URSS
21.42 m Margitta Pufe
GDR
21.20 m
Disque Evelin Jahl
GDR
69.96 m Maria Petkova
BUL
67.90 m Tatyana Lesovaya
URSS
67.40 m
Javelot Maria Colon
Cuba
68.40 m Saida Gunba
URSS
67.76 m Ute Hommola
GDR
66.56 m