Athletissimo.com
Jeux Olympiques 1984 Los Angeles



Hommes, 100 m                                Hommes, 200 m

1. Carl Lewis             USA   9,99     1. Carl Lewis             USA  19,80 OR
2. Sam Graddy             USA  10,19     2. Kirk Baptiste          USA  19,96
3. Ben Johnson            CAN  10,22     3. Thomas Jefferson       USA  20,26
4. Ron Brown              USA  10,26     4. Joao Batista Silva     BRA  20,30
5. Mike McFarlene         GBR  10,27     5. Ralf Lübke             FRG  20,51
6. Ray Stewart            JAM  10,29     6. Jean-Jacq. Boussemart  FRA  20,55
7. Donovan Reid           GBR  10,33     7. Pietro Mennea          ITA  20,55
8. Tony Sharpe            CAN  10,35     8. Ade Mafe               GBR  20,85

Hommes, 400 m                                Hommes, 800 m

1. Alonzo Babers          USA  44,27     1. Joaquim Cruz           BRA  1.43,00 OR
2. Gabriel Tiacoh         CIV  44,54     2. Sebastian Coe          GBR  1.43,64
3. Antonio McKay          USA  44,71     3. Earl Jones             USA  1.43,84
4. Darren Clark           AUS  44,75     4. Billy Konchellah       KEN  1.44,03
5. Sunder Nix             USA  44,75     5. Donato Sabia           ITA  1.44,53
6. Sunday Uti             NGR  44,93     6. Edwin Koech            KEN  1.44,86
7. Innocent Egbunike      NGR  45,35     7. Johnny Gray            USA  1.47,89
   Bert Cameron           JAM  DNS       8. Steve Ovett            GBR  1.52,28

Hommes, 1500 m                               Hommes, 5000 m

1. Sebastian Coe          GBR  3.32,53OR 1. Said Aouita            MOR  13.05,59 OR
2. Steve Cram             GBR  3.33,40   2. Markus Ryffel          SUI  13.07,54
3. Jose Abascal           SPA  3.34,30   3. Antonio Leitao         POR  13.09,20
4. Joseph Chesire         KEN  3.34,52   4. Tim Hutchings          GBR  13.11,50
5. Jim Spivey             USA  3.36,07   5. Paul Kipkoech          KEN  13.14,40
6. Peter Wirz             SUI  3.36,97   6. Charles Cheruiyot      KEN  13.18,41
7. Andres Vera            SPA  3.37,02   7. Doug Padilla           USA  13.23,56
8. Khalifa Omar           SUD  3.37,11   8. John Marcheer            NZL  13.24,46


Hommes, 10 000 m                             Hommes, Marathon

1. Alberto Cova           ITA  27.47,54  1. Carlos Lopes           POR  2:09.21 OR
2. Mike McLeod            GBR  28.06,22  2. John Treacy            IRE  2:09.56
3. Mike Musyoki           KEN  28.06,46  3. Charles Spedding       GBR  2:09.58
4. Salvatore Antibo       ITA  28.06,50  4. Takeshi So             JPN  2:10.55
5. Christoph Herle        FRG  28.08,21  5. Rob de Castella        AUS  2:11.09
6. Sosthenes Bitok        KEN  28.09,01  6. Juma Ikangaa           TAN  2:11.10
7. Yutaka Kanai           JPN  28.27,06  7. Joseph Nzau            KEN  2:11.28
8. Steve Jones            GBR  28.28,08  8. Djama Robleh           DJI  2:11.39
   Martti Vainio          FIN  DSQ (2.)

Hommes, 110 m haies                       Hommes, 400 m haies
1. Roger Kingdom          USA  13,20 OR  1. Edwin Moses            USA  47,75
2. Greg Foster            USA  13,23     2. Danny Harris           USA  48,13
3. Arto Bryggare          FIN  13,40     3. Harald Schmid          FRG  48,19
4. Mark McKoy             CAN  13,45     4. Sven Nylander          SWE  48,97
5. Tony Campbell          USA  13,55     5. Amadou Dia Ba          SEN  49,28
6. Stephane Caristan      FRA  13,71     6. Tranel Hawkins         USA  49,42
7. Carlos Sala            SPA  13,80     7. Michel Zimmermann      BEL  50,69
8. Jeff Glass             CAN  14,15     8. Henry Amike            NGR  53,78

Hommes, 3000 m steeple

1. Julius Korir           KEN  8.11,80
2. Joseph Mahmoud         FRA  8.13,31
3. Brian Diemer           USA  8.14,06
4. Henry Marsh            USA  8.14,25
5. Colin Reitz            GBR  8.15,48
6. Domingo Ramon          SPA  8.17,27
7. Julius Kariyuki        KEN  8.17,47
8. Pascal Debacker        FRA  8.21,51

Hommes, 4 x 100 m

1. United States          USA  37,83 WR  Sam Graddy, Ron Brown,
                                         Calvin Smith, Carl Lewis
2. Jamaica                JAM  38,62     Albert Lawrence, Gregory Meghoo,
                                         Donald Quarrie, Ray Stewart
3. Canada                 CAN  38,70     Ben Johnson, Tony Sharpe,
                                         Desai Williams, Sterling Hinds
4. Italy                  ITA  38,87     Antonio Ullo, Giovanni Bongiorni,
                                         Stefano Tilli, Pietro Hommesnea
5. West GER           FRG  38,99     Jürgen Koffler, Peter Klein, 
                                         Jürgen Evers, Ralf Lübke
6. France                 FRA  39,10     Antoine Richard, Jean-Jacques Boussemart,
                                         Marc Gasparoni, Bruno Marie-Rose
7. Great Britain          GBR  39,13     Daley Thompson, Donovan Reid,
                                         Mike McFarlene, Allan Wells
8. Brazil                 BRA  39,40     Arnaldo Silva, Nelson Rocha Santos,
                                         Katruiko Nakaia, Paulo Correia

Hommes, 4 x 400 m

1. United States          USA  2.57,91   Sunder Nix, Ray Armstead,
                                         Alonzo Babers, Antonio McKay
2. Great Britain          GBR  2.59,13   Kriss Akabusi, Garry Cook,
                                         Todd Bennett, Philip Brown
3. Nigeria                NGR  2.59,32   Sunday Uti, Moses Ugbisien,
                                         Rotimi Peters, Innocent Egbunike
4. Australia              AUS  2.59,70   Bruce Frayne, Darren Clark,
                                         Gary Minihan, Rick Mitchell
5. Italy                  ITA  3.01,44   Roberto Tozzi, Ernesto Nocco,
                                         Roberto Ribaud, Pietro Hommesnea
6. Barbados               BAR  3.01,60   David Peltier, Richard Louis,
                                         Clyde Edwards, Elvis Forde
7. Uganda                 UGA  3.02,09   John Govile, Moses Kyeswa,
                                         Peter Rwamuhanda, Mike Okot
8. Canada                 CAN  3.02,82   Michael Sokolowski, Doug Hinds,
                                         Bryan Saunders, Tim Bethune

Hommes, Hauteur                           Hommes, Perche

1. Dietmar M÷genburg      FRG  2.35      1. Pierre Quinon          FRA  5.75
2. Patrik Sj÷berg         SWE  2.33      2. Mike Tully             USA  5.65
3. Zhu Jianhua            CHN  2.31      3. Earl Bell              USA  5.60
4. Dwight Stones          USA  2.31      3. Thierry Vigneron       FRA  5.60
5. Doug Nordquist         USA  2.31      5. Kimmo Pallonen         FIN  5.45
6. Milt Ottey             CAN  2.29      6. Doug Lytle             USA  5.40
7. Liu Yunpeng            CHN  2.29      7. Felix B÷hni            SUI  5.30
8. Cai Shu                CHN  2.27      8. Mauro Barella          ITA  5.30

Hommes, Longueur                           Hommes, Triple Saut

1. Carl Lewis             USA  8.54      1. Al Joyner              USA  17.26
2. Gary Honey             AUS  8.24      2. Mike Conley            USA  17.18
3. Giovanni Evangelisti   ITA  8.24      3. Keith Connor           GBR  16.87
4. Larry Myricks          USA  8.16      4. Zou Zhenxian           CHN  16.83
5. Liu Yuhuang            CHN  7.99      5. Peter Bouschen         FRG  16.77
6. Joey Wells             BAH  7.97      6. Willie Banks           USA  16.75
7. Junichi Usui           JPN  7.87      7. Ajayi Agbebaku         NGR  16.67
8. Kim Jong-Il            KOR  7.81      8. Eric McCalla           GBR  16.66


Hommes, Poids                            Hommes, Disque

1. Alessandro Andrei      ITA  21.26     1. Rolf Danneberg         FRG  66.60
2. Michael Carter         USA  21.09     2. Mac Wilkins            USA  66.30
3. Dave Laut              USA  20.97     3. John Powell            USA  65.46
4. Augie Wolf             USA  20.93     4. Knut Hjeltnes          NOR  65.28
5. Werner Günth÷r         SUI  20.28     5. Art Burns              USA  64.98
6. Marco Montelatici      ITA  19.98     6. Alwin Wagner           FRG  64.72
7. S÷ren Tallhem          SWE  19.81     7. Luciano Zerbini        ITA  63.50
8. Erik De Bruin          HOL  19.65     8. Stefan Fernholm        SWE  63.22


Hommes, Marteau                                Hommes, Javelot

1. Juha Tiainen           FIN  78.08     1. Arto Hńrk÷nen          FIN  86.76
2. Karl-Heins Riehm       FRG  77.98     2. David Ottley           GBR  85.75
3. Klaus Ploghaus         FRG  76.68     3. Kenth Eldebrink        SWE  83.72
4. Gianpaolo Urlando      ITA  75.96     4. Wolfram Gambke         FRG  82.46
5. Orlando Bianchini      ITA  75.94     5. Masami Yoshida         JPN  81.98
6. Bill Green             USA  75.60     6. Einar Vilhjalmsson     ICE  81.58
7. Harri Huhtala          FIN  75.28     7. Roald Bradstock        GBR  81.22
8. Walter Ciofani         FRA  73.46     8. Lazlo Babits           CAN  80.68


Hommes, Decathlon

1. Daley Thompson         GBR  8797 OE   10,44  8.01   15.72  2.03   46,97
                                         14,34  46.56  5.00   65.24  4.35,00
2. Jürgen Hingsen         FRG  8673      10.91  7.80   15.87  2.12   47,69
                                         14,29  50.82  4.50   60.44  4.22,60
3. Siegfried Wentz        FRG  8412      10,99  7.11   15.87  2.09   47,78
                                         14,35  46.60  4.50   67.68  4.33,96
4. Guido Kratchmer        FRG  8326      10,80  7.40   15.93  1.94   49,25
                                         14,66  47.28  4.90   69.40  4.47,99
5. William Motti          FRA  8266      11,28  7.45   14.42  2.06   48,13
                                         14,71  50.92  4.50   63.76  4.35,15
6. John Christ            USA  8130      11,33  6.98   14.05  2.06   48,45
                                         15,01  46.18  4.80   61.88  4.23,78
7. Jim Wooding            USA  8091      11,04  7.01  13.90  1.97   47,62
                                         14,57  47.38  4.60  57.20  4.28,31
8. Dave Steen             CAN  8047      11,20  7.41   12.57  2.03   48,09
                                         15,39  44.04  4.80   56.92  4.17,70


Hommes, 20 km Marche                          Hommes, 50 km Marche

1. Ernesto Canto          MEX  1:23.13   1. Raul Gonzales          MEX  3:47.26  
2. Raul Gonzales          MEX  1:23.20   2. Bo Gustafsson          SWE  3:53.19
3. Maurizio Damilano      ITA  1:23.26   3. Sandro Bellucci        ITA  3:53.45
4. Guillaume Leblanc      CAN  1:24.29   4. Reima Salonen          FIN  3:58.30
5. Carlo Mattioli         ITA  1:25.07   5. Raffaello Ducceschi    ITA  3:59.26
6. Jose Marin             SPA  1:25.32   6. Carl Schueler          USA  3:59.46
7. Marco Evoniuk          USA  1:25.42   7. Jorge Llopart          SPA  4:03.09
8. Erling Andersen        NOR  1:25.54   8. Jose Pinto             POR  4:04.42


Femmes, 100 m                             Femmes, 200 m 

1. Evelyn Ashford         USA  10,97 OR  1. Valerie Brisco-Hooks   USA  21,81 OR
2. Alice Brown            USA  11,13     2. Florence Griffith      USA  22,04
3. Merlene Ottey-Page     JAM  11,16     3. Merlene Ottey-Page     JAM  22,09
4. Jeanette Bolden        USA  11,25     4. Kathy Cook             GBR  22,10
5. Grace Jackson          JAM  11,39     5. Grace Jackson          JAM  22,20
6. Angela Bailey          CAN  11,40     6. Randy Givens           USA  22,36
7. Heather Oakes          GBR  11,43     7. Rose Aimee Bacoul      FRA  22,78
8. Angella Taylor         CAN  11,62     8. Liliane Gaschet        FRA  22,86

Femmes, 400 m                             Femmes, 800 m 

1. Valerie Brisco-Hooks   USA  48,83     1. Doina Melinte          ROM  1.57,60
2. Chandra Cheeseborough  USA  49,05     2. Kim Gallagher          USA  1.58,63
3. Kathy Cook             GBR  49,42     3. Fita Lovin             ROM  1.58,83
4. Marita Payne           CAN  49,91     4. Gabriella Dorio        ITA  1.59,05
5. Lillie Leatherwood     USA  50,25     5. Lorraine Baker         GBR  2.00,03
6. Ute Thimm              FRG  50,37     6. Ruth Wysocki           USA  2.00,34
7. Charmaine Crooks       CAN  50,45     7. Margrit Klinger        FRG  2.00,65
8. Ruth Waithera          KEN  51,56     8. Caroline O'Shea        IRE  2.00,77

Femmes, 1500 m                            Femmes, 3000 m 

1. Gabriella Dorio        ITA  4.03,25   1. Maricica Puica         ROM  8.35,96 OR
2. Doina Melinte          ROM  4.03,76   2. Wendy Sly              GBR  8.39,47
3. Maricica Puica         ROM  4.04,15   3. Lynn Williams          CAN  8.42,14
4. Roswitha Gerdes        FRG  4.04,41   4. Cindy Bremser          USA  8.42,78
5. Christine Benning      GBR  4.04,70   5. Cornelia Bürki         SUI  8.45,20
6. Christina Boxer        GBR  4.05,53   6. Aurora Cunha           POR  8.46,37
7. Brit McRoberts         CAN  4.05,98   7. Zola Budd              GBR  8.48,80
8. Ruth Wysocki           USA  4.08,92   8. Joan Hansen            USA  8.51,53
                                            Mary Decker            USA  DNF

Femmes, Marathon 

1. Joan Benoit            USA  2:24.52
2. Grete Waitz            NOR  2:26.18
3. Rosa Mota              POR  2:26.57
4. Ingrid Kristiansen     NOR  2:27.34
5. Lorraine Moller        NZL  2:28.34
6. Priscilla Welch        GBR  2:28.54
7. Lisa Martin            AUS  2:29.03
8. Sylvie Ruegger         CAN  2:29.09

Femmes, 100 m Haies                     Femmes, 400 m Haies 

1. Ben. Fitzgerald-Brown  USA  12,84     1. Nawal El Moutawakel    MOR  54,61 OR
2. Shirley Strong         GBR  12,88     2. Judi Brown             USA  55,20
3. Kim Turner             USA  13,06     3. Cristina Cojocaru      ROM  55,41
4. Michele Chardonnet     FRA  13,06     4. P.T. Usha              IND  55,42
5. Glynis Nunn            AUS  13,20     5. Ann Louise Skoglund    SWE  55,43
6. Marie Noelle Savigny   FRA  13,28     6. Debbie Flintoff        AUS  56,21
7. Ulrike Denk            FRG  13,32     7. Tuija Helander         FIN  56,55
8. Pamela Page            USA  13,40     8. Sandra Farmer          JAM  57,15

Femmes, 4 x 100 m

1. United States          USA  41,65     Alice Brown, Jeanette Bolden,
                                         Chandra Cheeseborough, Evelyn Ashford
2. Canada                 CAN  42,77     Angela Bailey, Marita Payne,
                                         Angella Taylor, France Gareau
3. Great Britain          GBR  43,11     Simone Jacobs, Kathy Cook,
                                         Beverley Callender, Heather Oakes
4. France                 FRA  43,15     Rose Aimee Bacoul, Liliane Gaschet,
                                         Marie France Loval, Raymonde Naigre
5. West GER           FRG  43,57     Edith Oker, Michaela Schabinger,
                                         Heide Gaugel, Ute Thimm
6. Bahamas                BAH  44,18     Eldece Clarke, Pauline Davis, 
                                         Debbie Greene, Oralee Fowler
7. Trinidad & Tobago      TRI  44,23     Janice Bernard, Gillian Forde,
                                         Ester Hope-Washington, Angela Williams
8. Jamaica                JAM  53,54     Juliette Cuthbert, Grace Jackson,
                                         Veronica Findlay, Merlene Ottey-Page

Femmes, 4 x 400 m

1. United States          USA  3.18,29OR Lillie Leatherwood, Sherri Howard,
                                         Valerie Brisco-Hooks, Chanda Cheeseborough
2. Canada                 CAN  3.21,21   Charmaine Crooks, Jillian Richardson,
                                         Molly Killingbeck, Marita Payne
3. West GER           FRG  3.22,98   Heike Schulte-Mattler, Ute Thimm
                                         Heide Gaugel, Gaby Bussmann
4. Great Britain          GBR  3.25,51   Michelle Scutt, Helen Barnett,
                                         Gladys Taylor, Joslyn Hoyte-Smith
5. Jamaica                JAM  3.27,51   Ilrey Oliver, Cynthia Green,
                                         Cathy Rattray, Grace Jackson
6. Italy                  ITA  3.30,82   Patrizia Lombardo, Cosetta Campana,
                                         Marisa Masullo, Erica Rossi
7. India                  IND  3.32,49   M.D. Valsamma, Rao Vandana,
                                         Shinx K. Abraham, P.T. Usha
   Puerto Rico            PUR  DNS       Evelyn Mathieu, Madeline De Jesus,
                                         Angelita Lind, Marie Lande Mathieu

Femmes, Hauteur                         Femmes, Longueur 

1. Ulrike Meyfarth        FRG  2.02      1. Anisoara Stanciu       ROM  6.96
2. Sara Simeoni           ITA  2.00      2. Valy Ionescu           ROM  6.81
3. Joni Huntley           USA  1.97      3. Susan Hearnshaw        GBR  6.80
4. Maryse Ewanje-Epee     FRA  1.94      4. Angela Thacker         USA  6.78
5. Debbie Brill           CAN  1.94      5. Jackie Joyner          USA  6.77
6. Vanessa Browne         AUS  1.94      6. Robyn Lorraway         AUS  6.67
7. Dazhen Zheng           CHN  1.91      7. Glynis Nunn            AUS  6.53
8. Louise Ritter          USA  1.91      8. Shonel Ferguson        BAH  6.44

Femmes, Poids                          Femmes, Disque 

1. Claudia Loscsh         FRG  20.48     1. Ria Stalman            HOL  65.36
2. Mihaela Loghin         ROM  20.47     2. Leslie Deniz           USA  64.86
3. Gael Martin            AUS  19.19     3. Florenta Craciunescu   ROM  63.64
4. Judith Oakes           GBR  18.14     4. Ulla Lundholm          FIN  62.84
5. Li Meisu               CHN  17.96     5. Meg Ritchie            GBR  62.58
6. Venissa Head           GBR  17.90     6. Ingra Manecke          FRG  58.56
7. Carol Cady             USA  17.23     7. Venissa Head           GBR  58.18
8. Florenta Craciunescu   ROM  17.23     8. Gael Martin            AUS  55.88

Femmes, Javelot                          

1. Tessa Sanderson        GBR  69.56
2. Tiina Lillak           FIN  69.00
3. Fatima Whitbread       GBR  67.14
4. Tuula Laaksalo         FIN  66.40
5. Trine Solberg          NOR  64.52
6. Ingrid Thyssen         FRG  63.26
7. Beate Peters           FRG  62.34
8. Karin Smith            USA  62.06


Femmes, Heptathlon

1. Glynis Nunn            AUS  6390 OR   13,02  1.80   12.82  24,06
                                         6.66   35.58  2.10,57
2. Jackie Joyner          USA  6385      13,63  1.80   14.39  24,05
                                         6.11   44.52  2.13,03
3. Sabine Everts          FRG  6363      13,54  1.89   12.49  24,05
                                         6.71   32.62  2.09,05
4. Cindy Greiner          USA  6281      13,71  1.83   13.36  24,40
                                         6.15   40.86  2.11,75
5. Judy Simpson           GBR  6280      13,07  1.86   13.86  24,95
                                         6.33   33.64  2.13,01
6. Sabine Braun           FRG  6236      13,61  1.80   12.09  24,22
                                         6.10   44.14  2.12,48
7. Tineke Hidding         HOL  6147      13,70  1.74   13.48  24,12
                                         6.35   33.94  2.12,84
8. Kim Hagger             USA  6127      13,39  1.86   12.29  24,72
                                         6.37   35.42  2.18,44

Places par pays

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. Points 1. United States USA 16 15 9 9 7 8 5 6 415,5 2. Great Britain GBR 3 7 6 4 6 3 6 4 181 3. West GER FRG 4 2 5 3 5 5 3 - 136 4. Italy ITA 3 1 3 4 5 2 2 1 103 5. Romania ROM 3 3 4 - - - - 1 73 6. Canada CAN - 2 3 3 1 2 2 7 68 7. France FRA 1 1 1 3 2 3 1 3 58,5 8. FIN FIN 2 1 1 3 1 - 2 - 54 9. Australia AUS 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 1 54 10 Kenya KEN 1 - 1 2 1 3 2 1 43 11 Jamaica JAM - 1 2 - 3 1 - 2 36 12 Sweden SWE - 2 1 1 1 - 1 1 32 13 Mexico MEX 2 1 - - - - - - 25 14 POR POR 1 - 2 - - 1 - 1 25 15 NOR NOR - 1 - 2 1 - - 1 22 16 Switzerland SUI - 1 - - 2 1 1 - 20 17 China CHN - - 1 - 2 - 2 1 19 18 Morocco MOR 2 - - - - - - - 18 19 Spain SPA - - 1 - - 2 3 - 18 20 Brazil BRA 1 - - 1 - - - 1 15 21 Nigeria NGR - - 1 - - 1 2 1 14 22 Japan JPN - - - 1 1 - 2 - 13 23 Netherlands HOL 1 - - - - - 1 1 12 24 Ireland IRE - 1 - - - - - 1 8 25 Ivory Coast CIV - 1 - - - - - - 7 26 India IND - - - 1 - - 1 - 7 27 Bahamas BAH - - - - - 2 - 1 7 28 New Zealand NZL - - - - 1 - - 1 5 29 Bermuda BER - - - - 1 - - - 4 29 Senegal SEN - - - - 1 - - - 4 31 Barbados BAR - - - - - 1 - - 3 31 Chile CHI - - - - - 1 - - 3 31 Iceland ICE - - - - - 1 - - 3 31 Tanzania TAN - - - - - 1 - - 3 35 Belgium BEL - - - - - - 1 - 2 35 Luxemburg LUX - - - - - - 1 - 2 35 Trinidad & Tobago TRI - - - - - - 1 - 2 35 Uganda UGA - - - - - - 1 - 2 39 Djibouti DJI - - - - - - - 1 1 39 Korea KOR - - - - - - - 1 1 39 Sudan SUD - - - - - - - 1 1


Jeux olympiques 2004